CHRS
Coherus Oncology, Inc.
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Biotechnology · US
$1.42
+3.65%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 50.9M | 42.2M | 267.0M | 257.2M | 211.0M |
| Cost of Revenue | 18.6M | 17.7M | 117.6M | 159.0M | 70.1M |
| Gross Profit | 32.4M | 24.4M | 149.4M | 98.3M | 141.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 98.5M | 105.0M | 93.3M | 109.4M | 199.4M |
| SG&A Expense | 90.5M | 99.0M | 150.4M | 185.6M | 198.5M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | — | 139.5M | 174.7M | 188.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | 10.9M | 10.9M | 10.5M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | 17.3M | 6.4M | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 189.0M | 204.0M | 261.1M | 301.5M | 397.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 207.5M | 221.7M | 378.6M | 460.4M | 467.9M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (156.6M) | (179.5M) | (111.7M) | (203.2M) | (256.9M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | 9.1M | 9.0M | 27.2M | 40.5M | 32.5M |
| Net Interest Income | (9.1M) | (9.0M) | (27.2M) | (40.5M) | (32.5M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (4.6M) | (3.6M) | 140.2M | (35.1M) | (34.9M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (4.5M) | (5.4M) | (167.3M) | (5.5M) | 2.4M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (161.1M) | (183.1M) | 28.5M | (238.3M) | (291.8M) |
| Income Tax Expense | — | — | — | (380.0K) | — |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (131.0M) | (170.3M) | 28.5M | (237.9M) | (291.8M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (161.1M) | (183.1M) | 28.5M | (237.9M) | (291.8M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | 30.2M | 12.8M | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (131.0M) | (170.3M) | 28.5M | (237.9M) | (291.8M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($1.02) | ($1.45) | $0.25 | ($2.53) | ($3.76) |
| Diluted EPS | ($1.02) | ($1.45) | $0.25 | ($2.53) | ($3.76) |
| Revenue Per Share | $0.33 | $0.35 | $2.33 | $2.73 | $2.72 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 154.8M | 120.4M | 114.6M | 94.2M | 77.6M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 154.8M | 120.4M | 114.8M | 94.2M | 77.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (148.5M) | (170.2M) | 60.9M | (193.9M) | (255.6M) |
| D&A | 3.6M | 3.9M | 5.3M | 3.8M | 3.7M |
| EBIT | (152.1M) | (174.1M) | 55.7M | (197.7M) | (259.3M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026