CAMP
CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Biotechnology · US
$4.41
−1.78%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 4.2M | 3.5M | 652.0K | 350.0K | 294.9M |
| Cost of Revenue | 936.0K | 1.6M | — | — | 185.9M |
| Gross Profit | 3.3M | 1.9M | 652.0K | 350.0K | 109.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 38.2M | 38.2M | 38.8M | 40.6M | 24.6M |
| SG&A Expense | 17.9M | 17.4M | 14.9M | 11.6M | 99.2M |
| General & Admin Expense | 17.9M | 17.4M | 14.9M | 11.6M | 51.8M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | 47.4M |
| Other Expenses | (416.0K) | (1.6M) | — | — | 9.9M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 55.7M | 53.9M | 53.7M | 52.2M | 133.7M |
| Cost and Expenses | 56.6M | 55.6M | 53.7M | 52.2M | 319.6M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (52.4M) | (52.1M) | (53.1M) | (51.9M) | (24.7M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 2.9M | 2.2M | 1.3M | 2.8M | 989.0K |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | 6.3M |
| Net Interest Income | 2.9M | 2.2M | 1.3M | 2.8M | (5.3M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (54.9M) | (28.3M) | 1.3M | 2.6M | (6.7M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 22.1M | — | — | — | 394.0K |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (107.2M) | (80.4M) | (51.8M) | (49.3M) | (31.3M) |
| Income Tax Expense | — | — | — | — | 1.2M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (107.2M) | (80.4M) | (51.8M) | (49.3M) | (32.5M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (107.2M) | (80.4M) | (51.8M) | (49.3M) | (32.5M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (107.2M) | (80.4M) | (51.8M) | (49.3M) | (32.5M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($2.23) | ($2.65) | ($2.66) | ($4.07) | ($0.90) |
| Diluted EPS | ($2.23) | ($2.65) | ($2.66) | ($4.07) | ($0.90) |
| Revenue Per Share | $0.07 | $0.12 | $0.03 | $0.03 | $8.16 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 57.9M | 30.4M | 19.5M | 12.1M | 36.1M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 57.9M | 30.4M | 19.5M | 12.1M | 36.1M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (73.2M) | (50.4M) | (51.4M) | (50.2M) | (25.1M) |
| D&A | 1.3M | 1.6M | 1.7M | 1.7M | — |
| EBIT | (74.5M) | (52.1M) | (53.1M) | (51.9M) | (25.1M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026