ATRC
AtriCure, Inc.
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Medical - Instruments & Supplies · US
$51.58
−1.69%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 569.6M | 534.5M | 465.3M | 399.2M | 330.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | 135.8M | 136.8M | 117.8M | 98.9M | 84.4M |
| Gross Profit | 433.8M | 397.7M | 347.5M | 300.4M | 245.9M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 96.3M | 90.2M | 96.2M | 73.9M | 57.3M |
| SG&A Expense | 323.7M | 311.0M | 291.4M | 253.1M | 231.3M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 420.0M | 401.2M | 387.5M | 327.1M | 288.6M |
| Cost and Expenses | 555.7M | 538.0M | 505.3M | 425.9M | 373.0M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 13.9M | (3.4M) | (40.0M) | (26.7M) | (42.7M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 5.7M | 4.5M | 4.4M | 3.8M | 2.0M |
| Interest Expense | 7.1M | 5.9M | 6.4M | 6.9M | 5.0M |
| Net Interest Income | (1.3M) | (1.4M) | (2.0M) | (3.1M) | (3.0M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (1.8M) | (6.7M) | (3.7M) | (3.2M) | (3.5M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (3.0M) | 838.0K | (2.7M) | (3.8M) | (1.5M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 12.1M | (10.2M) | (43.7M) | (29.8M) | (46.2M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 1.5M | 1.3M | 1.0M | 591.0K | 268.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 10.6M | (11.4M) | (44.7M) | (30.4M) | (46.5M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 10.6M | (11.4M) | (44.7M) | (30.4M) | (46.5M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 10.6M | (11.4M) | (44.7M) | (30.4M) | (46.5M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | $0.21 | ($0.24) | ($0.95) | ($0.66) | ($1.02) |
| Diluted EPS | $0.21 | ($0.24) | ($0.95) | ($0.66) | ($1.02) |
| Revenue Per Share | $11.74 | $11.19 | $9.91 | $8.62 | $7.22 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 48.5M | 47.8M | 47.0M | 46.3M | 45.7M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 49.1M | 47.8M | 47.0M | 46.3M | 45.7M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 27.2M | 16.2M | (18.5M) | (8.1M) | (29.5M) |
| D&A | 10.3M | 20.5M | 18.7M | 14.8M | 11.7M |
| EBIT | 16.9M | (4.3M) | (37.3M) | (22.9M) | (41.2M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026