ARVN
Arvinas, Inc.
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Biotechnology · US
$9.39
+0.86%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 316.7M | 262.6M | 263.4M | 78.5M | 131.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | 11.3M | 5.2M | — | — | — |
| Gross Profit | 305.4M | 257.4M | 263.4M | 78.5M | 131.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 238.4M | 282.9M | 348.2M | 379.7M | 315.0M |
| SG&A Expense | 85.2M | 89.4M | 165.4M | 100.3M | 79.6M |
| General & Admin Expense | 87.1M | 89.4M | 165.4M | 100.3M | 79.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | (1.9M) | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | (4.1M) | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 319.5M | 372.3M | 513.6M | 480.0M | 394.6M |
| Cost and Expenses | 330.8M | 377.5M | 513.6M | 480.0M | 394.6M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (14.1M) | (114.9M) | (250.2M) | (401.5M) | (263.2M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 29.9M | 22.0M | 54.8M | 38.8M | 12.0M |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | 29.9M | 22.0M | 54.8M | 38.8M | 12.0M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 24.2M | 34.4M | 51.9M | 35.1M | 1.6M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (13.2M) | (34.4M) | (51.9M) | (35.1M) | (1.6M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 10.1M | (80.5M) | (198.3M) | (366.4M) | (261.6M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 800.0K | 300.0K | 600.0K | 900.0K | 20.9M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 9.3M | (80.8M) | (198.9M) | (367.3M) | (282.5M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 9.3M | (80.8M) | (198.9M) | (367.3M) | (282.5M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 9.3M | (80.8M) | (198.9M) | (367.3M) | (282.5M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | $0.19 | ($1.28) | ($2.77) | ($6.62) | ($5.31) |
| Diluted EPS | $0.16 | ($1.28) | ($2.77) | ($6.62) | ($5.31) |
| Revenue Per Share | $4.89 | $4.05 | $3.66 | $1.41 | $2.47 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 64.8M | 64.9M | 71.9M | 55.5M | 53.2M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 65.7M | 64.9M | 71.9M | 55.5M | 53.2M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 2.9M | (75.3M) | (191.7M) | (359.7M) | (253.4M) |
| D&A | 3.8M | 5.2M | 6.6M | 6.7M | 8.2M |
| EBIT | (900.0K) | (80.5M) | (198.3M) | (366.4M) | (261.6M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026