ARLO
Arlo Technologies, Inc.
NYSE · Industrials · Security & Protection Services · US
$13.97
+3.64%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 587.1M | 529.3M | 510.9M | 491.2M | 490.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | 317.2M | 296.5M | 323.4M | 323.6M | 354.4M |
| Gross Profit | 269.9M | 232.8M | 187.5M | 167.6M | 136.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 85.5M | 73.7M | 73.2M | 68.6M | 64.7M |
| SG&A Expense | 163.6M | 150.9M | 145.9M | 122.5M | 126.0M |
| General & Admin Expense | 73.3M | 66.1M | 72.1M | 56.4M | 55.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 90.3M | 84.8M | 73.7M | 66.1M | 70.1M |
| Other Expenses | 5.3M | 2.2M | 3.4M | 1.3M | 2.2M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 254.3M | 226.8M | 222.4M | 192.5M | 192.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 571.5M | 523.2M | 545.8M | 516.1M | 547.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 15.6M | 6.1M | (34.9M) | (24.9M) | (56.9M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 5.0M | 5.5M | 5.6M | 3.9M | 926.0K |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | 5.0M | 5.5M | 5.6M | 3.9M | 926.0K |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 16.3M | 9.6M | 5.5M | 4.0M | 1.2M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (16.3M) | (9.6M) | (5.5M) | (4.0M) | (1.2M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 31.9M | 15.7M | (29.4M) | (20.9M) | (55.7M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 1.3M | 741.0K | 1.1M | 1.2M | 975.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 30.5M | 14.9M | (30.5M) | (22.0M) | (56.6M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 30.5M | 14.9M | (30.5M) | (22.0M) | (56.6M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 30.5M | 14.9M | (30.5M) | (22.0M) | (56.6M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | $0.29 | $0.14 | ($0.31) | ($0.24) | ($0.65) |
| Diluted EPS | $0.27 | $0.14 | ($0.31) | ($0.24) | ($0.65) |
| Revenue Per Share | $5.43 | $5.08 | $5.18 | $5.30 | $5.63 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 108.1M | 104.2M | 98.6M | 92.8M | 87.1M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 110.8M | 110.2M | 98.6M | 92.8M | 87.2M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 39.2M | 19.6M | (26.2M) | (16.2M) | (50.9M) |
| D&A | 7.3M | 3.9M | 3.2M | 4.7M | 4.8M |
| EBIT | 31.9M | 15.7M | (29.4M) | (20.9M) | (55.7M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026