ARAY
Accuray Incorporated
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Medical - Devices · US
$0.27
+0.30%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 401.9M | 401.9M | 458.5M | 446.6M | 447.6M |
| Cost of Revenue | 290.5M | 290.5M | 311.5M | 303.6M | 293.6M |
| Gross Profit | 111.5M | 111.5M | 147.0M | 142.9M | 154.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 37.8M | 37.8M | 47.9M | 49.7M | 57.1M |
| SG&A Expense | 84.0M | 84.0M | 91.2M | 92.7M | 94.4M |
| General & Admin Expense | 45.4M | 45.4M | 47.9M | 50.1M | 48.3M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 38.6M | 38.6M | 43.3M | 42.6M | 46.2M |
| Other Expenses | 16.2M | 16.2M | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 137.9M | 137.9M | 139.1M | 142.4M | 151.6M |
| Cost and Expenses | 428.4M | 428.4M | 450.7M | 446.0M | 445.2M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (26.4M) | (26.4M) | 7.8M | 504.0K | 2.4M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | 1.2M | — | — |
| Interest Expense | 35.3M | 35.3M | 13.0M | 11.6M | 10.6M |
| Net Interest Income | (35.3M) | (35.3M) | (11.8M) | (11.6M) | (10.6M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (20.8M) | (20.8M) | (6.7M) | (12.3M) | (9.2M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (12.1M) | (12.1M) | (6.2M) | 700.0K | (1.5M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (47.2M) | (47.2M) | 1.1M | (11.8M) | (6.8M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 1.9M | 1.9M | 2.7M | 3.7M | 2.5M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (49.2M) | (49.2M) | (1.6M) | (15.5M) | (9.3M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (49.2M) | (49.2M) | (1.6M) | (15.5M) | (9.3M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (49.2M) | (49.2M) | (1.6M) | (15.5M) | (9.3M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.40) | ($0.40) | ($0.02) | ($0.16) | ($0.10) |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.40) | ($0.40) | ($0.02) | ($0.16) | ($0.10) |
| Revenue Per Share | $3.28 | $3.28 | $4.46 | $4.54 | $4.72 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 122.6M | 122.6M | 102.8M | 98.3M | 94.9M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 122.6M | 122.6M | 102.8M | 98.3M | 94.9M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (14.3M) | (14.3M) | 20.2M | 5.7M | 8.4M |
| D&A | — | — | 6.2M | 5.9M | 4.5M |
| EBIT | (14.3M) | (14.3M) | 14.1M | (196.0K) | 3.8M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026