605268.SH
王力安防
SSE · Industrials · Security & Protection Services · CN
CNY 9.35
+1.08%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 3.3B | 3.2B | 3.1B | 3.0B | 2.2B |
| Cost of Revenue | 2.4B | 2.4B | 2.3B | 2.2B | 1.7B |
| Gross Profit | 877.8M | 878.4M | 830.6M | 814.3M | 538.9M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 80.1M | 77.3M | 78.0M | 73.4M | 68.6M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 121.4M | 124.5M | 116.8M | 105.2M | 103.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 374.1M | 377.4M | 378.1M | 350.6M | 246.4M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 611.2M | 617.8M | 609.0M | 560.5M | 441.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 3.0B | 3.0B | 2.9B | 2.8B | 2.1B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 162.7M | 159.1M | 177.6M | 66.7M | (58.2M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 169.8M | 164.8M | 175.6M | 66.1M | (51.8M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 41.4M | 41.5M | 39.4M | 15.0M | (1.2M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 130.7M | 125.7M | 138.8M | 54.6M | (42.9M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 128.4M | 123.3M | 136.2M | 51.1M | (50.6M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 130.7M | 125.7M | 138.8M | 54.6M | (42.9M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.31 | CN¥0.29 | CN¥0.32 | CN¥0.13 | (CN¥0.10) |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.31 | CN¥0.29 | CN¥0.32 | CN¥0.13 | (CN¥0.10) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥7.96 | CN¥7.46 | CN¥7.20 | CN¥7.24 | CN¥5.13 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 411.9M | 433.4M | 433.9M | 420.3M | 429.3M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 411.9M | 433.4M | 433.9M | 420.3M | 429.3M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 298.0M | 307.0M | 167.6M | 26.1M |
| D&A | — | 138.9M | 129.4M | 100.9M | 84.3M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026