601579.SH
会稽山
SSE · Consumer Defensive · Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries · CN
CNY 20.21
+8.31%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.8B | 1.8B | 1.6B | 1.4B | 1.2B |
| Cost of Revenue | 792.7M | 789.8M | 781.8M | 748.9M | 701.7M |
| Gross Profit | 1.0B | 1.0B | 849.6M | 662.4M | 525.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 40.1M | 43.3M | 69.6M | 31.0M | 16.5M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 103.7M | 104.1M | 138.3M | 151.6M | 133.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 482.1M | 473.2M | 331.7M | 207.0M | 141.2M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 694.0M | 689.7M | 591.5M | 427.5M | 330.1M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.5B | 1.5B | 1.4B | 1.2B | 1.0B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 334.3M | 320.4M | 258.0M | 226.7M | 199.5M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 337.5M | 322.4M | 259.9M | 226.3M | 197.9M |
| Income Tax Expense | 65.4M | 76.8M | 62.4M | 58.5M | 56.9M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 270.9M | 244.6M | 196.2M | 166.6M | 144.8M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 272.1M | 245.6M | 197.6M | 162.5M | 141.1M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 270.9M | 244.6M | 196.2M | 166.6M | 144.8M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.57 | CN¥0.52 | CN¥0.41 | CN¥0.35 | CN¥0.30 |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.57 | CN¥0.52 | CN¥0.41 | CN¥0.35 | CN¥0.30 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥3.84 | CN¥3.87 | CN¥3.41 | CN¥2.96 | CN¥2.54 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 479.8M | 470.5M | 478.5M | 476.1M | 482.5M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 479.8M | 470.5M | 478.5M | 476.1M | 482.5M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 437.8M | 397.3M | 366.5M | 336.9M |
| D&A | — | 117.3M | 139.3M | 139.8M | 137.4M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026