600774.SH
Hanshang Group Co., Ltd.
SSE · Healthcare · Medical - Pharmaceuticals · CN
CNY 7.17
−2.05%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.2B | 1.4B | 1.4B |
| Cost of Revenue | 530.8M | 540.1M | 516.6M | 533.0M | 509.1M |
| Gross Profit | 471.4M | 491.6M | 658.8M | 856.6M | 877.9M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 27.7M | 32.3M | 43.9M | 45.8M | 54.5M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 276.3M | 277.4M | 289.7M | 287.9M | 259.1M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 143.7M | 148.5M | 249.9M | 396.6M | 443.2M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 519.0M | 531.5M | 673.5M | 812.4M | 838.5M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.0B | 1.1B | 1.2B | 1.3B | 1.3B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (172.2M) | (167.2M) | (9.7M) | 64.6M | 83.0M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (173.4M) | (160.8M) | (5.5M) | 73.8M | 94.3M |
| Income Tax Expense | 21.7M | 24.8M | 19.6M | 21.1M | 21.7M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (183.1M) | (174.8M) | (14.6M) | 61.2M | 90.3M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (195.1M) | (185.5M) | (25.1M) | 52.7M | 72.6M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (183.1M) | (174.8M) | (14.6M) | 61.2M | 90.3M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.62) | (CN¥0.59) | (CN¥0.05) | CN¥0.21 | CN¥0.31 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.62) | (CN¥0.59) | (CN¥0.05) | CN¥0.21 | CN¥0.31 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥3.40 | CN¥3.48 | CN¥4.03 | CN¥4.77 | CN¥4.70 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 295.1M | 296.3M | 291.7M | 291.5M | 295.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 295.1M | 296.3M | 291.7M | 291.5M | 295.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (29.7M) | 137.1M | 206.4M | 217.6M |
| D&A | — | 137.5M | 146.8M | 141.8M | 134.6M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026