600543.SH
*ST莫高
SSE · Consumer Defensive · Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries · CN
CNY 4.08
+0.99%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 244.0M | 203.5M | 328.3M | 198.5M | 108.3M |
| Cost of Revenue | 217.8M | 181.4M | 280.5M | 135.5M | 92.7M |
| Gross Profit | 26.1M | 22.1M | 47.8M | 63.0M | 15.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 3.1M | 2.9M | 2.3M | 2.0M | 1.2M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 43.5M | 42.3M | 40.5M | 34.2M | 36.5M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 46.8M | 42.9M | 45.0M | 44.9M | 38.3M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 104.4M | 98.3M | 97.2M | 84.3M | 76.6M |
| Cost and Expenses | 322.3M | 279.7M | 377.7M | 219.8M | 169.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (89.8M) | (90.7M) | (51.2M) | (39.6M) | (129.5M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (109.4M) | (110.2M) | (52.9M) | (41.4M) | (130.0M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (43.4K) | (114.7K) | (171.0K) | 55.3K | 51.2K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (106.3M) | (107.4M) | (52.1M) | (41.4M) | (111.3M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (50.0M) | — | — | — | (130.0M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (106.3M) | (107.4M) | (52.1M) | (41.4M) | (111.3M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.33) | (CN¥0.33) | (CN¥0.16) | (CN¥0.13) | (CN¥0.35) |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.33) | (CN¥0.33) | (CN¥0.16) | (CN¥0.13) | (CN¥0.35) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥0.76 | CN¥0.63 | CN¥1.02 | CN¥0.62 | CN¥0.34 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 321.3M | 321.1M | 321.1M | 321.2M | 321.2M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 321.3M | 321.1M | 321.1M | 321.2M | 321.2M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (45.0M) | (10.4M) | 2.2M | (81.7M) |
| D&A | — | 45.7M | 40.7M | 41.8M | 47.7M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026