600381.SH
Qinghai Spring Medicinal Resources Technology Co. Ltd.
SSE · Energy · Coal · CN
CNY 4.75
−3.85%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 303.7M | 343.4M | 270.3M | 213.9M | 160.2M |
| Cost of Revenue | 195.8M | 201.0M | 196.6M | 83.0M | 86.3M |
| Gross Profit | 107.9M | 142.4M | 73.6M | 130.9M | 73.9M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 7.2M | 10.6M | 15.0M | 11.6M | 11.4M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 42.1M | 45.0M | 47.5M | 53.0M | 65.2M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 79.9M | 85.1M | 147.3M | 171.0M | 123.2M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 121.8M | 133.0M | 211.9M | 239.1M | 203.6M |
| Cost and Expenses | 317.6M | 334.0M | 408.5M | 322.1M | 289.9M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (47.3M) | (25.2M) | (195.0M) | (259.0M) | (295.5M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (47.0M) | (25.0M) | (201.2M) | (260.3M) | (295.3M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 14.3M | 11.1M | (3.9M) | 5.9M | (7.7M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (62.5M) | (37.3M) | (198.8M) | (267.9M) | (287.5M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (61.3M) | (36.1M) | (197.3M) | (266.2M) | (287.6M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (62.5M) | (37.3M) | (198.8M) | (267.9M) | (287.5M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.11) | (CN¥0.07) | (CN¥0.34) | (CN¥0.46) | (CN¥0.49) |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.11) | (CN¥0.07) | (CN¥0.34) | (CN¥0.46) | (CN¥0.49) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥0.55 | CN¥0.64 | CN¥0.46 | CN¥0.37 | CN¥0.27 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 553.6M | 533.1M | 584.6M | 582.3M | 586.8M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 553.6M | 533.1M | 584.6M | 582.3M | 586.8M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (4.4M) | (170.7M) | (235.0M) | (253.7M) |
| D&A | — | 20.9M | 24.2M | 23.9M | 41.8M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026