301195.SZ
Nanjing Bestway Intelligent Control Technology Co., Ltd.
SZSE · I 信息技术 · CN
CNY 26.10
−1.14%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 922.8M | 963.4M | 1.1B | 1.0B | 755.7M |
| Cost of Revenue | 519.1M | 537.3M | 658.0M | 556.5M | 380.4M |
| Gross Profit | 403.7M | 426.1M | 471.2M | 451.3M | 375.3M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 131.6M | 133.0M | 137.6M | 107.7M | 72.9M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 58.0M | 56.6M | 61.5M | 51.7M | 47.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 93.0M | 94.7M | 90.8M | 83.7M | 64.7M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 280.4M | 282.0M | 284.6M | 235.0M | 186.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 799.5M | 819.3M | 942.6M | 791.5M | 567.2M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 141.7M | 157.8M | 218.6M | 251.3M | 214.8M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 141.4M | 157.7M | 221.3M | 252.0M | 219.9M |
| Income Tax Expense | 5.4M | 6.3M | 20.1M | 27.0M | 21.7M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 136.0M | 151.4M | 201.2M | 225.0M | 198.2M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 136.0M | 151.4M | 201.2M | 225.0M | 198.2M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 136.0M | 151.4M | 201.2M | 225.0M | 198.2M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥1.03 | CN¥1.15 | CN¥1.54 | CN¥1.71 | CN¥1.76 |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥1.03 | CN¥1.15 | CN¥1.50 | CN¥1.69 | CN¥1.76 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥6.95 | CN¥7.32 | CN¥8.64 | CN¥7.66 | CN¥6.71 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 132.9M | 131.6M | 130.7M | 131.6M | 112.6M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 132.9M | 131.6M | 130.7M | 131.6M | 112.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 182.7M | 239.6M | 262.6M | 222.5M |
| D&A | — | 24.9M | 21.0M | 11.3M | 7.7M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026