301100.SZ
Yingkou Fengguang Advanced Material Co., Ltd.
SZSE · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 15.81
−1.92%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.0B | 752.8M | 834.7M |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.0B | 1.1B | 948.2M | 614.0M | 641.2M |
| Gross Profit | 100.0M | 88.2M | 55.3M | 138.8M | 193.5M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 42.6M | 42.9M | 32.6M | 31.0M | 30.7M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 67.1M | 65.0M | 62.9M | 67.8M | 58.5M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 47.8M | 47.6M | 33.5M | 27.2M | 27.6M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 163.9M | 159.3M | 125.8M | 120.2M | 102.6M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.1B | 734.2M | 743.8M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (53.4M) | (65.8M) | (61.2M) | 31.1M | 106.2M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (52.2M) | (64.6M) | (61.6M) | 30.7M | 106.9M |
| Income Tax Expense | (15.6M) | (17.7M) | 880.0K | 15.7M | 12.0M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (38.3M) | (48.6M) | (62.4M) | 15.0M | 95.4M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (36.6M) | (46.9M) | (62.5M) | 15.0M | 94.8M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (38.3M) | (48.6M) | (62.4M) | 15.0M | 95.4M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.19) | (CN¥0.24) | (CN¥0.31) | CN¥0.08 | CN¥0.48 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.19) | (CN¥0.24) | (CN¥0.31) | CN¥0.08 | CN¥0.48 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥5.62 | CN¥5.63 | CN¥4.99 | CN¥4.01 | CN¥4.20 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 200.8M | 202.6M | 201.1M | 187.9M | 198.8M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 200.8M | 202.6M | 201.1M | 187.9M | 198.8M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 30.3M | 19.7M | 61.0M | 121.4M |
| D&A | — | 96.2M | 80.8M | 30.0M | 15.1M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026