301040.SZ
Zhangjiagang Zhonghuan Hailu High-End Equipment Co., Ltd.
SZSE · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 27.28
−0.18%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 691.3M | 705.7M | 578.7M | 624.6M | 1.0B |
| Cost of Revenue | 675.8M | 689.0M | 602.5M | 587.1M | 944.4M |
| Gross Profit | 15.5M | 16.7M | (23.8M) | 37.5M | 97.3M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 21.3M | 23.2M | 18.5M | 20.7M | 34.1M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 21.4M | 22.3M | 29.9M | 23.8M | 29.2M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 10.8M | 11.0M | 9.5M | 9.3M | 9.9M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 87.9M | 84.0M | 82.1M | 65.8M | 63.7M |
| Cost and Expenses | 763.7M | 773.1M | 684.6M | 652.9M | 1.0B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (88.2M) | (82.2M) | (139.8M) | (29.8M) | 37.7M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (88.2M) | (82.3M) | (140.5M) | (33.3M) | 37.7M |
| Income Tax Expense | (4.5M) | (3.8M) | 9.5M | (1.1M) | (2.0M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (83.5M) | (78.4M) | (150.1M) | (32.2M) | 39.7M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (83.5M) | (78.4M) | (150.1M) | (32.2M) | 39.7M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (83.5M) | (78.4M) | (150.1M) | (32.2M) | 39.7M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.83) | (CN¥0.78) | (CN¥1.54) | (CN¥0.32) | CN¥0.40 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.83) | (CN¥0.78) | (CN¥1.54) | (CN¥0.32) | CN¥0.40 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥6.91 | CN¥7.06 | CN¥5.92 | CN¥6.25 | CN¥10.42 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 100.0M | 100.0M | 97.7M | 100.0M | 100.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 100.0M | 100.0M | 97.7M | 100.0M | 100.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (29.3M) | (83.8M) | 11.6M | 60.1M |
| D&A | — | 52.9M | 56.0M | 41.5M | 22.4M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026