301027.SZ
Hualan Group Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Industrials · M 科研服务 · CN
CNY 20.28
+1.55%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 696.3M | 723.1M | 604.9M | 700.7M | 845.1M |
| Cost of Revenue | 434.1M | 449.3M | 363.6M | 439.0M | 539.6M |
| Gross Profit | 262.1M | 273.8M | 241.4M | 261.7M | 305.5M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 19.9M | 21.4M | 20.8M | 22.7M | 43.1M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 84.4M | 83.3M | 82.3M | 100.2M | 118.8M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 8.6M | 9.4M | 8.9M | 17.0M | 26.0M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 135.5M | 136.2M | 124.5M | 143.0M | 185.6M |
| Cost and Expenses | 569.6M | 585.5M | 488.1M | 582.1M | 725.2M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (17.5M) | (18.6M) | (8.3M) | 24.7M | 62.6M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (28.6M) | (29.7M) | (9.0M) | 24.0M | 66.5M |
| Income Tax Expense | 3.7M | 3.5M | 5.1M | 4.9M | 13.2M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (34.2M) | (35.1M) | (13.8M) | 19.8M | 54.7M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (32.4M) | (33.1M) | (14.1M) | 19.0M | 53.3M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (34.2M) | (35.1M) | (13.8M) | 19.8M | 54.7M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.23) | (CN¥0.24) | (CN¥0.09) | CN¥0.13 | CN¥0.37 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.23) | (CN¥0.24) | (CN¥0.09) | CN¥0.13 | CN¥0.37 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥5.10 | CN¥4.94 | CN¥3.95 | CN¥4.61 | CN¥5.71 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 136.5M | 146.4M | 153.3M | 152.0M | 147.9M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 136.5M | 146.4M | 153.3M | 152.0M | 147.9M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 19.8M | 21.3M | 48.4M | 84.7M |
| D&A | — | 38.4M | 29.6M | 23.7M | 22.2M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026