300741.SZ
Huabao Flavours & Fragrances Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Basic Materials · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 13.35
−0.60%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.4B | 1.3B | 1.4B | 1.5B | 1.9B |
| Cost of Revenue | 733.5M | 698.4M | 613.8M | 667.0M | 699.6M |
| Gross Profit | 647.7M | 639.4M | 743.0M | 817.6M | 1.2B |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 150.7M | 147.5M | 136.5M | 133.8M | 153.7M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 289.6M | 284.5M | 238.8M | 196.6M | 184.1M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 156.6M | 157.8M | 132.6M | 117.6M | 165.9M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 573.1M | 548.3M | 504.4M | 436.9M | 501.3M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.3B | 1.2B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.2B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 107.3M | 120.9M | (293.8M) | 441.5M | 872.4M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 104.7M | 116.7M | (296.3M) | 437.7M | 867.6M |
| Income Tax Expense | 41.6M | 47.9M | 14.3M | 62.9M | 134.5M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 79.6M | 83.8M | (296.3M) | 379.0M | 724.9M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 63.1M | 68.8M | (310.6M) | 374.8M | 733.1M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 79.6M | 83.8M | (296.3M) | 379.0M | 724.9M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.14 | CN¥0.14 | (CN¥0.48) | CN¥0.62 | CN¥1.18 |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.14 | CN¥0.14 | (CN¥0.48) | CN¥0.62 | CN¥1.18 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥2.17 | CN¥2.23 | CN¥2.20 | CN¥2.43 | CN¥3.08 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 637.4M | 598.6M | 617.4M | 611.3M | 614.3M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 637.4M | 598.6M | 617.4M | 611.3M | 614.3M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 196.2M | (221.1M) | 509.4M | 938.3M |
| D&A | — | 75.3M | 72.7M | 67.9M | 65.9M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026