300627.SZ
Shanghai Huace Navigation Technology Ltd.
SZSE · Technology · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 26.98
−0.55%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 3.7B | 3.7B | 3.3B | 2.7B | 2.2B |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.4B | 1.4B | 1.4B | 1.1B | 969.6M |
| Gross Profit | 2.3B | 2.3B | 1.9B | 1.5B | 1.3B |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 559.3M | 558.0M | 469.0M | 462.1M | 403.0M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 298.6M | 259.7M | 257.6M | 197.2M | 184.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 679.0M | 678.6M | 599.9M | 510.0M | 446.5M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 1.6B | 1.5B | 1.4B | 1.2B | 1.0B |
| Cost and Expenses | 3.0B | 2.9B | 2.7B | 2.3B | 2.0B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 757.6M | 779.1M | 622.3M | 455.9M | 349.2M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 761.8M | 784.9M | 632.0M | 457.1M | 353.2M |
| Income Tax Expense | 98.1M | 101.3M | 48.8M | 13.4M | (7.3M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 668.1M | 685.4M | 583.4M | 449.1M | 361.3M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 663.7M | 683.6M | 583.3M | 443.7M | 360.6M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 668.1M | 685.4M | 583.4M | 449.1M | 361.3M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥1.05 | CN¥0.88 | CN¥0.76 | CN¥0.84 | CN¥0.68 |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥1.05 | CN¥0.87 | CN¥0.76 | CN¥0.83 | CN¥0.68 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥4.75 | CN¥4.76 | CN¥4.26 | CN¥4.98 | CN¥4.22 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 783.2M | 777.1M | 763.6M | 537.9M | 530.5M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 783.2M | 777.1M | 763.6M | 537.9M | 530.5M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 892.3M | 732.7M | 560.0M | 425.5M |
| D&A | — | 113.2M | 110.4M | 104.0M | 76.3M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026