300599.SZ
Guangdong Xiongsu Technology Group Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Industrials · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 11.62
−3.25%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 908.4M | 909.6M | 1.0B | 1.3B | 1.8B |
| Cost of Revenue | 795.5M | 799.5M | 928.9M | 1.1B | 1.5B |
| Gross Profit | 112.9M | 110.2M | 101.9M | 211.7M | 248.2M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 26.5M | 25.4M | 26.2M | 32.2M | 46.5M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 84.9M | 83.6M | 96.7M | 79.0M | 91.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 35.9M | 36.6M | 42.6M | 51.3M | 71.2M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 160.5M | 156.4M | 170.9M | 166.9M | 215.2M |
| Cost and Expenses | 956.0M | 955.9M | 1.1B | 1.2B | 1.7B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (38.6M) | (78.7M) | (99.2M) | 34.7M | 3.0M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (41.8M) | (80.9M) | (104.8M) | 36.3M | 899.9K |
| Income Tax Expense | 6.7M | (55.1K) | 5.9M | 9.5M | 2.6M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (48.5M) | (80.8M) | (110.7M) | 26.8M | (1.7M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (48.5M) | (80.8M) | (110.7M) | 26.8M | (1.7M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (48.5M) | (80.8M) | (110.7M) | 26.8M | (1.7M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.14) | (CN¥0.23) | (CN¥0.31) | CN¥0.07 | CN¥0.00 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.14) | (CN¥0.23) | (CN¥0.31) | CN¥0.07 | CN¥0.00 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥2.53 | CN¥2.59 | CN¥2.89 | CN¥3.38 | — |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 358.4M | 351.3M | 357.0M | 382.8M | — |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 358.4M | 351.3M | 357.0M | 382.8M | — |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 35.2M | 20.7M | 156.6M | 120.9M |
| D&A | — | 113.9M | 120.0M | 121.8M | 117.9M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026