300335.SZ
Guangzhou Devotion Thermal Technology Co., Ltd.
SZSE · D 水电煤气 · CN
CNY 5.28
+0.57%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.1B | 1.4B | 1.1B |
| Cost of Revenue | 694.3M | 709.8M | 793.9M | 990.1M | 845.6M |
| Gross Profit | 333.6M | 334.8M | 321.7M | 375.6M | 297.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 31.3M | 32.9M | 40.0M | 38.5M | 34.9M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 90.4M | 91.5M | 97.8M | 108.7M | 102.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 66.0M | 66.3M | 68.7M | 77.9M | 67.1M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 204.7M | 208.8M | 221.9M | 246.6M | 246.5M |
| Cost and Expenses | 899.0M | 918.6M | 1.0B | 1.2B | 1.1B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 117.2M | 118.9M | 88.6M | 110.6M | 134.5M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 116.2M | 118.4M | 95.1M | 119.8M | 145.5M |
| Income Tax Expense | 38.6M | 39.4M | 21.5M | 32.6M | 50.3M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 40.9M | 44.0M | 48.5M | 59.9M | 70.9M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 77.5M | 79.0M | 73.8M | 86.0M | 95.6M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 40.9M | 44.0M | 48.5M | 59.9M | 70.9M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.09 | CN¥0.09 | CN¥0.10 | CN¥0.13 | CN¥0.18 |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.09 | CN¥0.09 | CN¥0.10 | CN¥0.13 | CN¥0.18 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥1.92 | CN¥2.14 | CN¥2.30 | CN¥2.96 | CN¥2.90 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 535.7M | 488.4M | 485.4M | 460.7M | 393.8M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 535.7M | 488.4M | 485.4M | 460.7M | 393.8M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 191.2M | 153.2M | 179.1M | 211.7M |
| D&A | — | 72.4M | 64.6M | 68.5M | 77.2M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026