300254.SZ
Shanxi C&Y Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Healthcare · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 9.54
+7.43%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 862.9M | 870.8M | 846.6M | 799.3M | 829.0M |
| Cost of Revenue | 286.0M | 284.0M | 280.2M | 257.5M | 250.9M |
| Gross Profit | 576.8M | 586.7M | 566.4M | 541.8M | 578.1M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 50.6M | 50.8M | 56.5M | 50.0M | 54.5M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 149.0M | 143.5M | 125.9M | 121.5M | 116.5M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 263.1M | 272.6M | 302.5M | 332.0M | 417.6M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 495.2M | 500.3M | 512.1M | 545.7M | 643.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 781.3M | 784.3M | 792.3M | 803.2M | 894.7M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 68.1M | 79.8M | 65.0M | 40.2M | (115.1M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 81.9M | 90.8M | 80.6M | 55.3M | (90.0M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 36.7M | 34.4M | 5.9M | 6.6M | 7.9M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 17.8M | 24.9M | 42.2M | 25.2M | (118.5M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 47.9M | 59.6M | 75.9M | 48.7M | (97.9M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 17.8M | 24.9M | 42.2M | 25.2M | (118.5M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.07 | CN¥0.10 | CN¥0.17 | CN¥0.10 | (CN¥0.50) |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.07 | CN¥0.10 | CN¥0.17 | CN¥0.10 | (CN¥0.50) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥3.54 | CN¥3.59 | CN¥3.50 | CN¥3.31 | CN¥3.50 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 244.0M | 242.7M | 241.6M | 241.6M | 237.1M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 244.0M | 242.7M | 241.6M | 241.6M | 237.1M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 133.7M | 117.5M | 93.6M | (56.0M) |
| D&A | — | 54.0M | 52.5M | 53.4M | 59.0M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026