300203.SZ
Focused Photonics (Hangzhou), Inc.
SZSE · Technology · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 12.94
−2.04%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.9B | 3.0B | 3.6B | 3.2B | 3.5B |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.8B | 1.9B | 2.0B | 1.9B | 2.2B |
| Gross Profit | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.6B | 1.3B | 1.3B |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 371.7M | 387.7M | 412.7M | 555.8M | 566.3M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 318.5M | 322.2M | 311.0M | 360.3M | 314.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 617.5M | 623.2M | 602.3M | 664.5M | 676.8M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 1.5B | 1.5B | 1.5B | 1.8B | 1.8B |
| Cost and Expenses | 3.3B | 3.3B | 3.5B | 3.7B | 3.9B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (322.4M) | (264.3M) | 257.5M | (377.4M) | (487.3M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (327.9M) | (270.0M) | 260.3M | (373.9M) | (504.0M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 1.7M | 5.1M | 33.9M | 10.9M | (61.0M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (284.8M) | (232.6M) | 206.9M | (322.6M) | (374.8M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (329.6M) | (275.0M) | 226.5M | (384.8M) | (443.0M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (284.8M) | (232.6M) | 206.9M | (322.6M) | (374.8M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.63) | (CN¥0.52) | CN¥0.46 | (CN¥0.72) | (CN¥0.84) |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.63) | (CN¥0.52) | CN¥0.46 | (CN¥0.72) | (CN¥0.84) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥6.30 | CN¥6.70 | CN¥8.04 | CN¥7.10 | CN¥7.73 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 454.3M | 447.4M | 449.7M | 448.1M | 446.2M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 454.3M | 447.4M | 449.7M | 448.1M | 446.2M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (90.5M) | 426.1M | (228.6M) | (358.3M) |
| D&A | — | 173.8M | 168.6M | 148.8M | 129.0M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026