300198.SZ
Fujian Newchoice Pipe Technology Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Industrials · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 2.32
−1.69%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 82.2M | 75.7M | 157.2M | 396.0M | 506.8M |
| Cost of Revenue | 53.1M | 51.2M | 125.3M | 347.7M | 485.2M |
| Gross Profit | 29.0M | 24.5M | 31.9M | 48.3M | 21.6M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 9.9M | 9.8M | 11.5M | 18.4M | 25.9M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 42.7M | 44.7M | 49.8M | 65.3M | 68.8M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 9.6M | 9.8M | 10.7M | 27.9M | 58.4M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 62.1M | 62.9M | 64.9M | 109.7M | 159.6M |
| Cost and Expenses | 115.2M | 114.1M | 190.2M | 457.5M | 644.7M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (176.6M) | (189.4M) | (258.9M) | (470.5M) | (392.1M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (247.5M) | (254.9M) | (297.9M) | (478.4M) | (411.1M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 8.8M | 8.8M | 15.1M | 55.4M | 23.6M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (268.3M) | (274.7M) | (307.2M) | (512.9M) | (421.6M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (256.3M) | (263.7M) | (313.0M) | (533.9M) | (434.7M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (268.3M) | (274.7M) | (307.2M) | (512.9M) | (421.6M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.26) | (CN¥0.27) | (CN¥0.30) | (CN¥0.50) | (CN¥0.41) |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.26) | (CN¥0.27) | (CN¥0.30) | (CN¥0.50) | (CN¥0.41) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥0.08 | CN¥0.07 | CN¥0.15 | CN¥0.38 | CN¥0.49 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (41.2M) | (165.1M) | (230.0M) | (434.3M) | (354.7M) |
| D&A | 7.3M | 24.3M | 28.9M | 36.1M | 37.4M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026