300018.SZ
Wuhan Zhongyuan Huadian Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Industrials · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 11.24
−3.52%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 678.6M | 654.5M | 553.7M | 448.1M | 442.8M |
| Cost of Revenue | 354.5M | 337.2M | 293.6M | 236.0M | 238.7M |
| Gross Profit | 324.0M | 317.4M | 260.1M | 212.1M | 204.2M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 68.5M | 68.6M | 66.9M | 66.2M | 77.9M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 43.3M | 43.5M | 45.4M | 41.3M | 41.3M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 64.8M | 64.0M | 61.9M | 56.1M | 60.0M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 172.0M | 172.3M | 168.7M | 165.6M | 180.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 526.5M | 509.5M | 462.4M | 401.6M | 418.7M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 155.7M | 149.2M | 91.2M | 76.0M | 31.0M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 156.0M | 149.5M | 93.8M | 77.3M | 29.8M |
| Income Tax Expense | 13.9M | 10.4M | 13.2M | 13.9M | 23.8M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 142.2M | 139.1M | 77.0M | 60.1M | 8.8M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 142.2M | 139.1M | 80.7M | 63.4M | 6.0M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 142.2M | 139.1M | 77.0M | 60.1M | 8.8M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.29 | CN¥0.29 | CN¥0.16 | CN¥0.13 | CN¥0.02 |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.29 | CN¥0.28 | CN¥0.16 | CN¥0.12 | CN¥0.02 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥1.39 | CN¥1.36 | CN¥1.15 | CN¥0.97 | CN¥1.00 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 487.8M | 479.7M | 481.1M | 462.4M | 442.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 487.8M | 479.7M | 481.1M | 462.4M | 442.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 160.8M | 101.3M | 84.8M | 43.5M |
| D&A | — | 11.6M | 10.1M | 8.8M | 12.6M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026