08637.HK
Metasurface Technologies Holdings Limited
HKSE · Industrials · Industrial - Machinery · SG
HKD 3.56
+5.95%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 448.6M | 284.0M | 214.5M | 38.8M | 222.1M |
| Cost of Revenue | 297.8M | 186.9M | 143.9M | 24.4M | 130.9M |
| Gross Profit | 125.7M | 97.1M | 70.6M | 14.4M | 91.2M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 94.2M | 64.6M | 55.5M | 66.5M | 59.3M |
| General & Admin Expense | 37.7M | 64.6M | 52.6M | 64.7M | 10.5M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 1.3M | — | 2.9M | 1.7M | 48.8M |
| Other Expenses | (22.5M) | (9.8M) | (21.2M) | (57.1M) | (2.1M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 71.8M | 54.7M | 34.3M | 9.4M | 57.2M |
| Cost and Expenses | 369.6M | 241.7M | 178.2M | 33.7M | 188.1M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 79.0M | 42.3M | 36.3M | 17.0M | 34.0M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 1.5M | 3.4M | 1.7M | — | 38.0K |
| Interest Expense | 10.5M | 11.1M | 7.2M | 1.3M | 1.6M |
| Net Interest Income | (5.6M) | (7.7M) | (5.5M) | (1.3M) | (1.6M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 30.2M | 26.6M | (9.5M) | 2.5M | (3.9M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 17.8M | (33.0M) | 8.3M | 366.0K | (5.1M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 109.2M | 69.1M | 26.8M | 19.5M | 30.1M |
| Income Tax Expense | 13.6M | 8.8M | 8.6M | 6.2M | 8.5M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 73.9M | 60.3M | 18.2M | 27.3M | 18.1M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 95.5M | 60.3M | 18.2M | 13.3M | 21.6M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | 12.7M | (6.2M) |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 95.5M | 60.3M | 18.2M | 4.6M | 18.1M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.63 | HK$0.40 | HK$0.13 | HK$0.12 | HK$0.02 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.63 | HK$0.40 | HK$0.13 | HK$0.12 | HK$0.02 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$2.99 | HK$1.89 | HK$1.57 | HK$0.32 | HK$1.48 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 149.9M | 150.0M | 136.5M | 123.0M | 150.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 149.9M | 150.0M | 136.5M | 123.0M | 150.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 83.1M | 63.3M | 35.4M | 8.6M | 61.6M |
| D&A | 30.9M | 21.0M | 7.5M | 3.9M | 22.6M |
| EBIT | 61.2M | 42.3M | 27.9M | 4.7M | 39.0M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026