08519.HK
XinXiang Era Group Company Limited
HKSE · Consumer Cyclical · Restaurants · HK
HKD 0.17
+0.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 162.3M | 206.5M | 247.8M | 278.5M | 217.0M |
| Cost of Revenue | 131.8M | 141.2M | 199.3M | 203.4M | 152.5M |
| Gross Profit | 30.5M | 65.3M | 48.5M | 75.1M | 64.5M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 349.0K | 8.9M | 785.0K | 13.8M | 13.6M |
| General & Admin Expense | 292.0K | 4.2M | 710.0K | 4.4M | 4.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 57.0K | 4.7M | 75.0K | 9.4M | 8.7M |
| Other Expenses | — | 51.1M | — | 57.7M | 44.9M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 349.0K | 60.0M | 785.0K | 71.5M | 58.6M |
| Cost and Expenses | 132.1M | 201.2M | 199.3M | 275.0M | 243.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 30.2M | 5.3M | 48.5M | 3.6M | (26.3M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 1.0K | 1.0K | 104.0K | 101.0K | 21.0K |
| Interest Expense | 453.0K | 1.1M | 2.5M | 3.3M | 3.5M |
| Net Interest Income | (578.5K) | (1.1M) | (2.4M) | (3.2M) | (3.5M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (25.3M) | (541.0K) | (54.8M) | (13.0M) | 3.9M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 23.3M | — | 49.5M | 10.1M | (7.7M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 4.9M | 4.8M | (6.3M) | (9.5M) | (22.4M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 1.6M | 1.2M | 2.2M | (2.8M) | 591.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 2.7M | 2.1M | (6.6M) | (1.8M) | (23.0M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 3.3M | 3.6M | (8.5M) | (6.6M) | (23.0M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 2.7M | 2.1M | (6.6M) | (1.8M) | (19.7M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.02 | HK$0.01 | (HK$0.05) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.14) |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.02 | HK$0.01 | (HK$0.05) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.14) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$1.12 | HK$1.42 | HK$1.71 | HK$1.92 | HK$1.50 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 145.0M | 145.0M | 145.0M | 145.0M | 145.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 145.0M | 145.0M | 145.0M | 145.0M | 145.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 11.8M | 15.5M | 8.2M | 22.9M | 15.7M |
| D&A | 4.9M | 10.2M | 9.3M | 28.4M | 34.3M |
| EBIT | 6.9M | 5.3M | (1.0M) | (5.6M) | (18.6M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026