08471.HK
Reach New Holdings Limited
HKSE · Consumer Cyclical · Apparel - Manufacturers · CN
HKD 0.27
−5.36%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 86.2M | 80.4M | 91.7M | 66.3M | 67.3M |
| Cost of Revenue | 64.5M | 60.4M | 66.2M | 48.6M | 47.5M |
| Gross Profit | 21.7M | 20.0M | 25.5M | 17.7M | 19.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 34.2M | 33.0M | 33.9M | 30.1M | 27.0M |
| General & Admin Expense | 28.4M | 28.5M | 29.3M | 26.0M | 23.3M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 4.7M | 4.6M | 4.5M | 3.9M | 3.8M |
| Other Expenses | — | 1.1M | 323.0K | — | (423.0K) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 34.2M | 34.2M | 34.2M | 30.1M | 26.6M |
| Cost and Expenses | 98.7M | 94.6M | 100.4M | 78.6M | 74.1M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (12.6M) | (14.2M) | (8.7M) | (12.3M) | (7.3M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | 9.7K | 216.0K | 208.0K | 66.0K |
| Interest Expense | 17.7K | 48.7K | 49.0K | 24.0K | 126.0K |
| Net Interest Income | (98.1K) | (39.0K) | 167.0K | 184.0K | (60.0K) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 1.3M | 544.0K | 702.0K | (9.1M) | 664.0K |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | 9.1M | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (11.2M) | (13.6M) | (8.0M) | (21.4M) | (6.7M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 534.6K | 276.0K | 252.0K | 233.0K | 89.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (11.7M) | (13.9M) | (8.3M) | (21.6M) | (6.8M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (11.8M) | (13.9M) | (8.3M) | (21.6M) | (6.8M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (11.7M) | (13.9M) | (8.3M) | (21.6M) | (6.7M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.20) | (HK$0.24) | (HK$0.17) | (HK$0.51) | (HK$0.16) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.20) | (HK$0.24) | (HK$0.17) | (HK$0.51) | (HK$0.16) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$1.50 | HK$1.42 | HK$1.85 | HK$1.56 | HK$1.58 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 57.4M | 56.8M | 49.6M | 42.5M | 42.5M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 57.4M | 56.8M | 49.6M | 42.5M | 42.5M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (11.9M) | (13.6M) | (7.0M) | (19.3M) | (1.1M) |
| D&A | 669.0K | 534.0K | 1.7M | 2.1M | 5.5M |
| EBIT | (12.6M) | (14.2M) | (8.7M) | (21.4M) | (6.5M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026