08437.HK
RMH Holdings Limited
HKSE · Healthcare · Medical - Care Facilities · SG
HKD 0.25
+4.17%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.2M | 5.0M | 3.2M | 4.2M | 238.0K |
| Cost of Revenue | 3.2M | 1.9M | 1.6M | 3.5M | 2.3M |
| Gross Profit | (1.0M) | 3.2M | 1.5M | 707.0K | (2.1M) |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 48.0K | 28.0K | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 1.9M | 1.6M | 5.9M | 1.7M | 742.0K |
| General & Admin Expense | 746.0K | 466.0K | — | — | — |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 1.1M | 1.1M | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | — | 4.5M | — | 7.6M | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 1.9M | 6.2M | 5.9M | 9.3M | 742.0K |
| Cost and Expenses | 5.1M | 8.0M | 7.5M | 8.4M | 3.0M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (2.9M) | (3.0M) | (4.3M) | (4.2M) | (2.8M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | 1.0K | 33.0K |
| Interest Expense | 286.0K | 234.0K | 55.0K | 218.0K | 113.0K |
| Net Interest Income | (286.0K) | (234.0K) | (55.0K) | (217.0K) | (80.0K) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (1.7M) | (369.0K) | (2.5M) | (8.9M) | (3.7M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 1.0M | 135.0K | 2.5M | 4.2M | 2.8M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (4.6M) | (3.4M) | (6.9M) | (13.1M) | (6.5M) |
| Income Tax Expense | — | — | — | 11.8M | (86.0K) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (5.1M) | (3.5M) | (6.7M) | (18.6M) | (8.8M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (4.6M) | (3.4M) | (6.9M) | (13.1M) | (6.5M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | (5.5M) | (2.3M) |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (5.1M) | (3.5M) | (6.7M) | (13.1M) | (8.8M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.07) | (HK$0.05) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.01) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.07) | (HK$0.05) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.01) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.03 | HK$0.08 | HK$0.00 | HK$0.00 | HK$0.00 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 66.6M | 66.6M | 1.3B | 1.2B | 954.9M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 66.6M | 66.6M | 1.3B | 1.2B | 954.9M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (3.8M) | (2.6M) | (5.0M) | (7.8M) | (2.6M) |
| D&A | 122.5K | 542.0K | 1.8M | 572.0K | 3.8M |
| EBIT | (4.0M) | (3.1M) | (6.8M) | (8.4M) | (6.3M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2025