08349.HK
Yunhong Guixin Group Holdings Limited
HKSE · Industrials · Construction · CN
HKD 1.29
−3.01%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 23.6M | 27.0M | 47.5M | 62.3M | 78.6M |
| Cost of Revenue | 22.4M | 25.2M | 38.0M | 46.7M | 57.6M |
| Gross Profit | 1.1M | 1.8M | 9.5M | 15.6M | 21.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 635.0K | 1.0M | — | 1.9M | 4.8M |
| SG&A Expense | 29.1M | 16.8M | 12.0M | 13.0M | 19.2M |
| General & Admin Expense | 16.7M | 13.7M | 10.0M | 10.8M | 14.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 1.8M | 3.2M | 2.0M | 2.1M | 4.3M |
| Other Expenses | (22.1M) | (11.9M) | 7.6M | (3.5M) | (4.3M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 7.6M | 6.0M | 19.6M | 11.3M | 19.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 30.0M | 31.2M | 57.6M | 58.0M | 77.4M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (6.5M) | (4.2M) | (10.1M) | 4.3M | 1.2M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | 106.0K | 106.0K | 59.0K | 15.0K |
| Interest Expense | 131.0K | 238.0K | 305.0K | 60.0K | 294.0K |
| Net Interest Income | (131.0K) | (132.0K) | (199.0K) | (1.0K) | (279.0K) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (190.0K) | (238.0K) | (305.0K) | (60.0K) | (294.0K) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 109.0K | 270.0K | — | — | (597.0K) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (6.6M) | (4.5M) | (10.4M) | 4.3M | 946.0K |
| Income Tax Expense | (28.0K) | (95.0K) | (1.5M) | 1.7M | 3.0M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (6.6M) | (4.4M) | (8.9M) | 2.6M | (2.0M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (6.6M) | (4.4M) | (8.9M) | 2.6M | (2.0M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (6.6M) | (4.4M) | (8.9M) | 2.6M | (2.0M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.02) | HK$0.01 | (HK$0.01) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.02) | HK$0.01 | (HK$0.01) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.06 | HK$0.07 | HK$0.12 | HK$0.16 | HK$0.20 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 400.1M | 400.0M | 400.0M | 400.0M | 400.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 400.0M | 400.0M | 400.0M | 400.0M | 400.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (4.5M) | (3.5M) | (5.9M) | 5.7M | 3.7M |
| D&A | 2.1M | 1.0M | 4.2M | 1.4M | 1.8M |
| EBIT | (6.6M) | (4.5M) | (10.1M) | 4.3M | 1.8M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2025