08321.HK
Tai Kam Holdings Limited
HKSE · Industrials · Engineering & Construction · HK
HKD 1.78
+0.85%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 42.0M | 42.0M | 40.5M | 38.1M | 97.3M |
| Cost of Revenue | 40.6M | 40.6M | 38.8M | 37.4M | 95.4M |
| Gross Profit | 1.4M | 1.4M | 1.7M | 724.0K | 2.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 23.3M | 14.4M | 6.0M | 9.6M | 19.8M |
| General & Admin Expense | 8.0M | — | 6.0M | 3.9M | 19.8M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | (772.5K) | — | — | 5.6M | — |
| Other Expenses | (8.9M) | — | 1.7M | 2.5M | 13.6M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 14.4M | 14.4M | 7.6M | 12.1M | 33.5M |
| Cost and Expenses | 84.1M | 55.0M | 46.4M | 49.5M | 128.8M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (21.2M) | (13.0M) | (5.9M) | (11.4M) | (31.5M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 248.0K | 248.0K | 200.0K | 246.0K | 152.0K |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | 260.0K |
| Net Interest Income | 372.0K | 248.0K | 200.0K | 246.0K | (108.0K) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 58.2M | 37.7M | (1.7M) | (2.5M) | (260.0K) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (38.8M) | — | 226.0K | 8.2M | 13.7M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 37.0M | 24.6M | (5.9M) | (11.4M) | (31.7M) |
| Income Tax Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 24.6M | 24.6M | (5.9M) | (11.4M) | (31.7M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 24.6M | 24.6M | (5.9M) | (11.4M) | (31.7M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 37.0M | 24.6M | (5.9M) | (11.4M) | (31.7M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.14 | HK$0.09 | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.05) | (HK$0.13) |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.14 | HK$0.08 | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.05) | (HK$0.13) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.29 | HK$0.15 | HK$0.16 | HK$0.15 | HK$0.40 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 146.0M | 288.5M | 246.4M | 246.4M | 243.7M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 146.0M | 303.0M | 246.4M | 246.4M | 243.7M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 24.1M | (13.0M) | (5.9M) | (11.4M) | (31.5M) |
| D&A | 6.6M | — | — | 16.0K | 16.0K |
| EBIT | 17.6M | (13.0M) | (5.9M) | (11.4M) | (31.5M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Apr 1, 2026