08200.HK
Sau San Tong Holdings Limited
HKSE · Consumer Defensive · Household & Personal Products · HK
HKD 0.77
+7.69%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.1B | 897.9M | 840.0M | 1.1B | 1.2B |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.0B | 796.0M | 790.4M | 988.2M | 1.1B |
| Gross Profit | 123.5M | 101.9M | 49.6M | 104.6M | 99.1M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 135.0M | 102.1M | 109.5M | 124.1M | 117.9M |
| General & Admin Expense | 50.4M | — | 71.6M | 81.2M | 72.2M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 25.8M | — | 37.9M | 42.9M | 45.6M |
| Other Expenses | (7.4M) | — | (14.0M) | (9.3M) | (12.4M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 127.6M | 102.1M | 95.5M | 114.8M | 105.5M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.1B | 898.2M | 885.9M | 1.1B | 1.2B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (4.1M) | (257.0K) | (45.9M) | (10.2M) | (6.3M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | 5.4M | 8.0M | 7.0M | 2.3M |
| Interest Expense | 730.0K | 730.0K | 725.0K | 809.0K | 426.0K |
| Net Interest Income | 1.8M | 4.7M | 7.3M | 6.2M | 1.8M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (2.6M) | 2.4M | (725.0K) | (809.0K) | (426.0K) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 2.9M | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (6.7M) | 2.1M | (46.6M) | (11.0M) | (6.8M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 2.6M | 2.1M | 3.0M | 3.4M | 7.9M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (15.6M) | (4.8M) | (52.0M) | (14.3M) | (13.9M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (9.3M) | (28.0K) | (49.7M) | (14.4M) | (14.7M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (15.6M) | (4.8M) | (52.0M) | (14.3M) | (13.9M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.19) | (HK$0.06) | (HK$0.66) | (HK$0.18) | (HK$0.18) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.21) | (HK$0.06) | (HK$0.66) | (HK$0.18) | (HK$0.18) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$14.31 | HK$11.39 | HK$10.65 | HK$13.86 | HK$15.62 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 78.8M | 78.8M | 78.8M | 78.8M | 78.8M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 78.8M | 78.8M | 78.8M | 78.8M | 78.8M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 9.4M | 14.2M | (31.2M) | 6.6M | 9.9M |
| D&A | 16.4M | 14.4M | 14.8M | 16.8M | 16.2M |
| EBIT | (7.0M) | (257.0K) | (45.9M) | (10.2M) | (6.3M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026