08179.HK
Palinda Group Holdings Limited
HKSE · Consumer Defensive · Packaged Foods · HK
HKD 0.01
+0.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 117.7M | 100.0M | 462.0M | 332.2M | 264.7M |
| Cost of Revenue | 163.5M | 99.2M | 448.6M | 313.9M | 240.2M |
| Gross Profit | (45.8M) | 746.0K | 13.3M | 18.3M | 24.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 5.5M | 3.3M | 13.4M | 10.8M | 11.4M |
| General & Admin Expense | 2.0M | 3.3M | 9.6M | 9.6M | 11.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 2.9M | — | 3.9M | 1.2M | — |
| Other Expenses | 84.6M | 84.6M | — | — | 1.7M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 90.1M | 87.8M | 13.4M | 10.8M | 13.1M |
| Cost and Expenses | 253.6M | 187.1M | 462.1M | 324.8M | 254.7M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (135.9M) | (87.1M) | (85.0K) | 7.5M | 9.2M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | 1.0K | 10.0K | 3.0K | 1.0K |
| Interest Expense | 7.6M | 11.1M | 7.7M | 6.8M | 4.8M |
| Net Interest Income | (15.5M) | (11.1M) | (7.7M) | (6.8M) | (4.8M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (14.4M) | (10.9M) | 1.4M | (16.0M) | (2.3M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | (9.1M) | 9.2M | (2.4M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (150.3M) | (98.0M) | 1.3M | (8.6M) | 6.8M |
| Income Tax Expense | (182.5K) | — | 8.0K | 143.0K | 292.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (149.7M) | (98.0M) | 1.3M | (8.7M) | 6.7M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (149.7M) | (98.0M) | 1.3M | (8.7M) | 6.5M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (149.7M) | (98.0M) | 1.3M | (8.7M) | 6.7M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.08) | (HK$0.05) | HK$0.00 | (HK$0.01) | HK$0.01 |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.08) | (HK$0.05) | HK$0.00 | (HK$0.01) | HK$0.01 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.06 | HK$0.05 | HK$0.33 | HK$0.33 | HK$0.33 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.9B | 1.9B | 1.4B | 1.0B | 793.8M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.9B | 1.9B | 1.4B | 1.0B | 793.8M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (135.0M) | (86.1M) | 10.9M | (146.0K) | 14.0M |
| D&A | 959.0K | 997.0K | 1.9M | 1.6M | 2.4M |
| EBIT | (135.9M) | (87.1M) | 9.0M | (1.7M) | 11.6M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026