08161.HK
MediNet Group Limited
HKSE · Healthcare · Medical - Care Facilities · HK
HKD 0.47
−5.05%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 156.2M | 83.4M | 106.4M | 116.2M | 110.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | 139.5M | 75.9M | 51.2M | 101.1M | 53.7M |
| Gross Profit | 16.7M | 7.5M | 55.2M | 15.2M | 56.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 19.9M | 11.4M | 19.9M | 20.5M | 1.9M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | — | — | 46.3M | 20.3M | 48.9M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 19.9M | 11.4M | 46.3M | 20.3M | 50.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 159.4M | 87.3M | 97.6M | 121.4M | 121.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (3.3M) | (3.9M) | 8.8M | (5.1M) | (10.9M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 240.0K | — | 106.0K | 163.0K | 8.0K |
| Interest Expense | 908.5K | 482.0K | 655.0K | 660.0K | 560.0K |
| Net Interest Income | (668.5K) | (482.0K) | (549.0K) | (497.0K) | (552.0K) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 13.3M | 618.0K | (730.0K) | (2.9M) | (14.6M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 5.3M | — | 75.0K | 2.2M | 14.0M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 10.0M | (3.2M) | 8.1M | (8.0M) | (25.5M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (65.0K) | 8.0K | 33.0K | 105.0K | (313.0K) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 10.2M | (3.2M) | 8.1M | (8.1M) | (24.9M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 10.1M | (3.2M) | 8.1M | (8.1M) | (25.1M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 10.2M | (3.2M) | 8.1M | (8.1M) | (24.9M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.25 | (HK$0.08) | HK$0.19 | (HK$0.19) | (HK$0.60) |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.25 | (HK$0.08) | HK$0.19 | (HK$0.19) | (HK$0.60) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$3.75 | HK$2.00 | HK$2.56 | HK$2.79 | HK$2.65 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 41.6M | 41.6M | 41.6M | 41.6M | 41.6M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 41.6M | 41.6M | 41.6M | 41.6M | 41.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 4.0M | 4.1M | 17.5M | 2.4M | (11.6M) |
| D&A | 12.6M | 7.9M | 8.8M | 9.7M | 13.3M |
| EBIT | (8.6M) | (3.9M) | 8.7M | (7.3M) | (24.9M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026