08146.HK
Grace Wine Holdings Limited
HKSE · Consumer Defensive · Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries · HK
HKD 0.33
+0.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 39.7M | 34.0M | 34.6M | 65.0M | 62.1M |
| Cost of Revenue | 13.0M | 12.8M | 8.3M | 17.3M | 25.7M |
| Gross Profit | 26.7M | 21.1M | 26.3M | 47.6M | 36.5M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 30.6M | 27.3M | 37.8M | 36.8M | 37.0M |
| General & Admin Expense | 12.6M | 17.7M | 25.8M | 24.4M | 23.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 6.8M | 9.6M | 12.0M | 12.4M | 13.5M |
| Other Expenses | — | (4.0M) | (1.1M) | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 30.6M | 23.2M | 36.7M | 36.8M | 37.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 43.7M | 36.1M | 45.0M | 54.2M | 62.7M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (3.9M) | (2.1M) | (10.4M) | 10.8M | (576.0K) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 248.4K | 235.7K | 219.0K | 570.0K | 556.0K |
| Interest Expense | 80.8K | 34.1K | 1.2M | 1.2M | 411.0K |
| Net Interest Income | 227.4K | 201.6K | (933.0K) | (615.0K) | 145.0K |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 1.4M | 153.9K | (24.9M) | 642.0K | 1.5M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | 1.1M | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (2.6M) | (2.0M) | (35.3M) | 11.5M | 887.0K |
| Income Tax Expense | 1.4M | 1.2M | 5.7M | 1.2M | 1.5M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (3.5M) | (4.5M) | (41.0M) | 10.2M | (598.0K) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (4.0M) | (3.1M) | (41.0M) | 10.2M | (598.0K) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | (1.8M) | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (3.5M) | (2.1M) | (41.0M) | 10.2M | (598.0K) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.00) | (HK$0.00) | (HK$0.05) | HK$0.01 | (HK$0.00) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.00) | (HK$0.00) | (HK$0.05) | HK$0.01 | (HK$0.00) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.05 | HK$0.04 | HK$0.04 | HK$0.08 | HK$0.08 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 800.6M | 800.6M | 800.6M | 800.6M | 800.4M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 800.6M | 800.6M | 800.6M | 800.6M | 800.4M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 5.5M | 4.5M | (1.1M) | 21.2M | 9.0M |
| D&A | 9.4M | 6.6M | 10.4M | 10.4M | 9.5M |
| EBIT | (3.9M) | (2.1M) | (11.5M) | 10.8M | (576.0K) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026