08115.HK
Shanghai Qingpu Fire-Fighting Equipment Co., Ltd.
HKSE · Industrials · Industrial - Machinery · HK
HKD 5.02
−0.59%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 155.7M | 90.0M | 84.5M | 74.1M | 62.2M |
| Cost of Revenue | 93.9M | 66.4M | 59.4M | 52.6M | 45.3M |
| Gross Profit | 61.8M | 23.5M | 25.1M | 21.6M | 16.9M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 41.2M | 24.3M | 18.1M | 14.4M | 13.7M |
| General & Admin Expense | 36.7M | 20.4M | 14.6M | 11.3M | 10.3M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 4.5M | 3.9M | 3.6M | 3.1M | 3.3M |
| Other Expenses | 6.7M | 970.2K | (261.0K) | (1.4M) | (660.0K) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 48.0M | 25.3M | 17.9M | 13.0M | 13.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 141.9M | 91.7M | 77.3M | 65.6M | 58.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 13.9M | (1.7M) | 7.2M | 8.6M | 3.7M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 1.5M | 1.7M | 2.3M | 299.0K | 167.0K |
| Interest Expense | 870.1K | 72.1K | 234.0K | 368.0K | 426.0K |
| Net Interest Income | 926.7K | 1.6M | 2.0M | (69.0K) | (259.0K) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 5.7M | 6.2M | 1.8M | 4.6M | 3.9M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (2.1M) | — | 353.0K | (4.5M) | (4.1M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 19.6M | 4.5M | 9.0M | 13.2M | 7.6M |
| Income Tax Expense | 5.5M | 3.2M | (874.0K) | 1.7M | (1.6M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 6.7M | (4.0M) | 4.3M | 8.5M | 5.6M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 15.4M | 1.3M | 9.9M | 11.5M | 9.2M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 6.7M | (4.0M) | 4.3M | 8.5M | 5.6M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.03 | (HK$0.02) | HK$0.02 | HK$0.05 | HK$0.03 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.02 | (HK$0.02) | HK$0.02 | HK$0.05 | HK$0.03 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.73 | HK$0.48 | HK$0.45 | HK$0.40 | HK$0.33 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 213.9M | 187.4M | 187.5M | 187.4M | 187.4M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 298.9M | 187.4M | 187.4M | 187.4M | 187.4M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 16.3M | 442.3K | 8.3M | 10.0M | 5.3M |
| D&A | 1.7M | 2.2M | 1.4M | 1.4M | 1.5M |
| EBIT | 14.6M | (1.7M) | 6.8M | 8.6M | 3.7M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026