08059.HK
Glory Flame Holdings Limited
HKSE · Industrials · Engineering & Construction · HK
HKD 0.02
+15.79%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 123.1M | 78.8M | 102.4M | 107.6M | 118.5M |
| Cost of Revenue | 86.5M | 57.1M | 65.1M | 73.9M | 83.1M |
| Gross Profit | 36.6M | 21.6M | 37.3M | 33.7M | 35.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 48.1M | 31.5M | 33.9M | 36.7M | 35.9M |
| General & Admin Expense | 16.6M | 31.5M | 33.9M | 36.7M | 35.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | (3.0M) | (1.1M) | 12.5M | (1.1M) | (3.9M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 45.1M | 30.4M | 46.4M | 35.7M | 32.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 131.6M | 87.5M | 111.5M | 109.5M | 115.1M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (8.5M) | (8.8M) | (9.1M) | (1.9M) | 3.4M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | 302.0K | 280.0K | 373.0K | 7.0K |
| Interest Expense | 10.8M | 7.2M | 7.3M | 7.1M | 6.4M |
| Net Interest Income | (10.8M) | (6.9M) | (7.0M) | (6.7M) | (6.4M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (10.8M) | (4.8M) | (7.3M) | (7.1M) | (6.4M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (19.3M) | (13.6M) | (16.3M) | (9.0M) | (3.0M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (94.0K) | (94.0K) | 980.0K | 104.0K | (364.0K) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (20.4M) | (15.4M) | (12.4M) | (9.8M) | (10.3M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (19.2M) | (13.5M) | (17.3M) | (9.1M) | (2.7M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (20.4M) | (15.4M) | (12.4M) | (9.8M) | (10.3M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.31) | (HK$0.30) | (HK$0.25) | (HK$0.19) | (HK$0.20) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.31) | (HK$0.30) | (HK$0.25) | (HK$0.19) | (HK$0.20) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.12 | HK$1.56 | HK$2.03 | HK$2.13 | HK$2.35 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.0B | 50.5M | 50.5M | 50.5M | 50.5M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.0B | 50.5M | 50.5M | 50.5M | 50.5M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (573.0K) | (2.1M) | (329.0K) | 8.2M | 13.7M |
| D&A | 7.9M | 6.7M | 8.7M | 10.1M | 10.3M |
| EBIT | (8.5M) | (8.8M) | (9.1M) | (1.9M) | 3.4M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026