06830.HK
Huazhong In-Vehicle Holdings Company Limited
HKSE · Consumer Cyclical · Auto - Parts · CN
HKD 0.20
+2.56%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 4.8B | 2.6B | 1.8B | 1.9B | 1.9B |
| Cost of Revenue | 3.6B | 2.0B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.5B |
| Gross Profit | 1.1B | 555.8M | 505.0M | 500.9M | 466.9M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 230.6M | 122.0M | 108.6M | — | 71.5M |
| SG&A Expense | 1.0B | 538.0M | 463.4M | 432.3M | 391.4M |
| General & Admin Expense | 552.4M | 383.4M | 334.2M | 304.7M | 270.8M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 218.0M | 147.0M | 129.3M | 127.6M | 120.7M |
| Other Expenses | 24.6M | — | 27.1M | 123.3M | 27.8M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 1.3B | 660.0M | 599.1M | 555.6M | 490.7M |
| Cost and Expenses | 4.9B | 2.7B | 1.9B | 1.9B | 1.9B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (168.0M) | (104.3M) | (94.1M) | 83.7M | (23.8M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 3.0M | 1.9M | 1.5M | 5.0M | 6.2M |
| Interest Expense | 38.3M | 21.3M | 22.2M | 23.7M | 28.0M |
| Net Interest Income | (36.4M) | (19.4M) | (18.9M) | (18.8M) | (21.7M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 279.8M | 162.6M | 151.7M | (26.6M) | 167.1M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (230.1M) | (122.0M) | (108.6M) | 2.8M | (123.6M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 111.8M | 58.3M | 57.6M | 57.1M | 143.3M |
| Income Tax Expense | 33.7M | 21.5M | 10.3M | 8.6M | 25.6M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 72.7M | 36.0M | 41.9M | 38.5M | 108.3M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 78.1M | 36.8M | 47.2M | 48.5M | 117.7M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 72.7M | 36.0M | 41.9M | 38.5M | 108.3M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.04 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.06 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.04 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.06 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$2.69 | HK$1.45 | HK$1.04 | HK$1.05 | HK$1.09 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.8B | 1.8B | 1.8B | 1.8B | 1.8B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.8B | 1.8B | 1.8B | 1.8B | 1.8B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 267.1M | 164.3M | 129.5M | 211.2M | 180.9M |
| D&A | 205.1M | 146.6M | 115.0M | 130.4M | 133.2M |
| EBIT | 62.0M | 17.7M | 14.5M | 80.8M | 47.7M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026