06811.HK
Tai Hing Group Holdings Limited
HKSE · Consumer Cyclical · Restaurants · HK
HKD 1.50
+1.35%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 7.1B | 3.5B | 3.3B | 3.2B | 2.7B |
| Cost of Revenue | 3.8B | 2.7B | 858.4M | 2.5B | 2.3B |
| Gross Profit | 3.3B | 832.0M | 2.4B | 2.4B | 418.8M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 1.7B | 60.7M | 62.0M | 65.0M | 72.7M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | 31.9M | 31.2M | 29.9M | 38.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | 28.8M | 30.9M | 35.1M | 34.1M |
| Other Expenses | (5.2M) | 2.3B | 2.2B | 1.1B | 436.2M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 1.7B | 2.4B | 2.3B | 1.1B | 508.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 5.5B | 3.3B | 3.1B | 3.0B | 2.8B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 1.6B | 244.3M | 171.1M | 176.0M | (90.1M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 9.5M | 4.1M | 6.3M | 5.9M | 2.3M |
| Interest Expense | 111.4M | 74.1M | 37.4M | 55.2M | 49.5M |
| Net Interest Income | (101.9M) | (69.9M) | (31.1M) | (49.3M) | (47.2M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (1.2B) | (104.4M) | (92.9M) | (60.0M) | 46.6M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 1.1B | — | 55.5M | 4.8M | (96.1M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 298.2M | 139.9M | 78.2M | 116.0M | (43.5M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 63.3M | 31.8M | 15.5M | 22.1M | (386.0K) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 235.0M | 108.1M | 62.7M | 93.8M | (43.2M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 234.9M | 108.1M | 62.7M | 93.8M | (43.1M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 235.0M | 108.1M | 62.7M | 93.8M | (43.2M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.24 | HK$0.11 | HK$0.06 | HK$0.09 | (HK$0.04) |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.24 | HK$0.11 | HK$0.06 | HK$0.09 | (HK$0.04) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$7.28 | HK$3.64 | HK$3.27 | HK$3.19 | HK$2.66 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 971.4M | 972.3M | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 971.4M | 972.3M | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 1.4B | 769.7M | 697.8M | 704.4M | 537.0M |
| D&A | 910.2M | 525.4M | 552.8M | 533.3M | 530.9M |
| EBIT | 475.0M | 244.3M | 115.6M | 171.2M | 6.0M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026