06681.HK
Brainaurora-b
HKSE · Healthcare · Medical - Equipment & Services · CN
HKD 1.48
+2.78%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 239.9M | 220.0M | 122.3M | 67.2M | 11.3M |
| Cost of Revenue | 136.7M | 130.6M | 68.3M | 35.1M | 8.0M |
| Gross Profit | 103.2M | 89.5M | 54.0M | 32.1M | 3.3M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 161.2M | 165.9M | 119.4M | 90.7M | 67.6M |
| SG&A Expense | 217.7M | 175.6M | 107.9M | 88.1M | 15.8M |
| General & Admin Expense | 107.7M | 100.7M | 59.9M | 48.9M | 9.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 80.8M | 74.9M | 48.0M | 38.4M | 6.2M |
| Other Expenses | 8.00 | 38.9M | (1.1M) | (851.0K) | 24.2M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 378.9M | 380.4M | 226.3M | 178.0M | 107.6M |
| Cost and Expenses | 515.6M | 511.0M | 294.6M | 213.1M | 115.6M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (275.7M) | (291.0M) | (172.3M) | (145.9M) | (104.3M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | 13.7M | 627.0K | 2.1M | 3.9M |
| Interest Expense | — | 24.0M | 22.0M | 20.2M | 19.2M |
| Net Interest Income | (16.0M) | (10.3M) | (21.4M) | (18.1M) | (15.3M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (49.9M) | (25.3M) | (26.3M) | (213.2M) | (398.1M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 14.2M | — | 4.3M | 193.0M | 378.9M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (325.6M) | (316.3M) | (198.6M) | (359.1M) | (502.5M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (1.5M) | 100.0K | 52.0K | — | — |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (322.5M) | (314.9M) | (198.3M) | (359.1M) | (502.5M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (324.0M) | (316.4M) | (198.6M) | (359.1M) | (502.5M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (322.5M) | (314.9M) | (198.3M) | (359.1M) | (502.5M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.26) | (HK$0.27) | (HK$0.22) | (HK$0.40) | (HK$0.40) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.26) | (HK$0.27) | (HK$0.16) | (HK$0.28) | (HK$0.40) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.18 | HK$0.19 | HK$0.14 | HK$0.07 | HK$0.01 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.3B | 1.2B | 904.1M | 904.1M | 1.3B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.3B | 1.2B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.3B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (274.8M) | (276.7M) | (167.3M) | (317.6M) | (470.8M) |
| D&A | 15.1M | 14.3M | 17.5M | 21.3M | 12.4M |
| EBIT | (289.9M) | (291.0M) | (176.5M) | (338.9M) | (483.2M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026