06078.HK
Hygeia Healthcare Holdings Co., Limited
HKSE · Healthcare · Medical - Care Facilities · CN
HKD 10.65
+4.11%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 8.0B | 4.0B | 4.4B | 4.1B | 3.2B |
| Cost of Revenue | 5.9B | 3.0B | 3.1B | 2.8B | 2.2B |
| Gross Profit | 2.1B | 1.0B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.0B |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 23.3M | 10.0M | 13.2M | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 931.4M | 469.6M | 490.7M | 413.3M | 293.0M |
| General & Admin Expense | 622.1M | 422.6M | 437.3M | 362.8M | 266.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 70.9M | 47.0M | 53.4M | 50.6M | 26.1M |
| Other Expenses | 179.3M | 150.4M | 4.4M | (35.6M) | 57.3M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 1.1B | 630.1M | 508.3M | 377.8M | 350.2M |
| Cost and Expenses | 7.0B | 3.6B | 3.6B | 3.2B | 2.5B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 992.3M | 393.4M | 821.1M | 889.1M | 666.8M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 4.8M | 3.3M | 1.5M | 10.2M | 17.3M |
| Interest Expense | 107.4M | 69.1M | 71.8M | 43.2M | 34.9M |
| Net Interest Income | (106.2M) | (65.9M) | (70.3M) | (33.0M) | (17.6M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (79.7M) | (65.9M) | (70.3M) | (33.0M) | (23.5M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (297.3M) | (290.7M) | (7.9M) | 21.8M | (68.9M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 912.5M | 327.5M | 750.8M | 856.1M | 643.3M |
| Income Tax Expense | 284.0M | 166.0M | 152.5M | 171.1M | 161.4M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 632.1M | 164.5M | 598.3M | 682.9M | 476.8M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 628.6M | 161.5M | 598.3M | 684.9M | 481.9M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 632.1M | 164.5M | 598.3M | 682.9M | 476.8M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$1.03 | HK$0.27 | HK$0.95 | HK$1.08 | HK$0.77 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$1.03 | HK$0.27 | HK$0.95 | HK$1.08 | HK$0.77 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$13.04 | HK$6.48 | HK$7.07 | HK$6.46 | HK$5.18 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 614.2M | 618.2M | 629.0M | 631.1M | 616.8M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 614.2M | 618.2M | 629.0M | 631.1M | 616.8M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 1.8B | 951.8M | 1.1B | 1.0B | 868.4M |
| D&A | 552.3M | 267.7M | 260.4M | 180.6M | 132.7M |
| EBIT | 1.3B | 684.1M | 829.1M | 867.3M | 735.8M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026