03738.HK
Vobile Group Limited
HKSE · Technology · Software - Application · HK
HKD 3.48
+4.67%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 5.9B | 2.9B | 2.4B | 2.0B | 1.4B |
| Cost of Revenue | 3.3B | 1.6B | 1.3B | 1.2B | 852.0M |
| Gross Profit | 2.6B | 1.3B | 1.1B | 850.2M | 590.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 654.8M | 338.1M | 270.9M | 231.5M | 133.1M |
| SG&A Expense | 1.2B | 624.6M | 505.3M | 487.9M | 314.9M |
| General & Admin Expense | 266.9M | 224.9M | 183.3M | 203.1M | 162.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 483.5M | 398.8M | 322.1M | 284.9M | 152.0M |
| Other Expenses | 528.0K | — | (8.2M) | (18.9M) | (2.7M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 1.9B | 962.7M | 768.1M | 700.5M | 445.3M |
| Cost and Expenses | 4.7B | 2.5B | 2.1B | 1.9B | 1.3B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 736.4M | 323.3M | 283.4M | 149.6M | 145.4M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 33.9M | 16.0M | 4.2M | 4.4M | 4.5M |
| Interest Expense | 160.7M | 74.1M | 91.6M | 92.3M | 92.8M |
| Net Interest Income | (126.8M) | (58.1M) | (87.4M) | (87.8M) | (88.2M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (118.5M) | (56.7M) | (96.7M) | (102.5M) | (52.8M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 5.5M | (17.3M) | 5.1M | 10.2M | (18.4M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 617.9M | 266.5M | 186.7M | 47.1M | 92.5M |
| Income Tax Expense | 99.0M | 54.8M | 28.2M | 47.4M | 34.4M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 491.6M | 199.3M | 142.7M | (7.8M) | 42.0M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 518.9M | 211.7M | 158.5M | (211.0K) | 58.1M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 491.6M | 199.3M | 142.7M | (7.8M) | 45.9M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.18 | HK$0.08 | HK$0.06 | (HK$0.00) | HK$0.02 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.17 | HK$0.08 | HK$0.06 | (HK$0.00) | HK$0.02 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$2.29 | HK$1.12 | HK$1.06 | HK$0.90 | HK$0.62 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 2.6B | 2.6B | 2.3B | 2.2B | 2.3B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 2.8B | 2.6B | 2.5B | 2.4B | 2.3B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 1.0B | 466.5M | 413.4M | 275.1M | 271.5M |
| D&A | 280.1M | 126.0M | 135.1M | 135.8M | 86.2M |
| EBIT | 730.8M | 340.5M | 278.3M | 139.4M | 145.9M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026