03683.HK
Great Harvest Maeta Holdings Limited
HKSE · Industrials · Marine Shipping · HK
HKD 0.04
+0.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 17.8M | 3.8M | 14.0M | 13.5M | 18.2M |
| Cost of Revenue | 18.5M | 3.4M | 15.1M | 12.9M | 16.2M |
| Gross Profit | (703.6K) | 388.4K | (1.1M) | 510.0K | 2.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 4.7M | 2.3M | 2.4M | 2.7M | 2.8M |
| General & Admin Expense | 2.4M | — | 2.4M | 2.7M | 2.8M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | 1.0K |
| Other Expenses | 2.9M | — | 2.9M | (1.6M) | 5.5M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 7.6M | 2.3M | 5.3M | 1.0M | 12.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 26.2M | 5.7M | 20.4M | 14.0M | 24.5M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (8.3M) | (1.9M) | (6.4M) | (530.0K) | (6.2M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 106.2K | 35.8K | 9.0K | 37.0K | 45.0K |
| Interest Expense | 9.6M | 5.6M | 4.0M | 5.1M | 6.8M |
| Net Interest Income | (9.5M) | (5.5M) | (4.0M) | (5.0M) | (6.8M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (8.1M) | (4.1M) | (4.0M) | (5.0M) | (10.9M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (7.0M) | — | (9.0K) | (37.0K) | 4.0M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (16.4M) | (6.0M) | (10.4M) | (5.5M) | (17.1M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 17.0K | 8.0K | 9.0K | 1.3M | 9.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (16.2M) | (6.0M) | (10.4M) | (7.1M) | (17.1M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (16.4M) | (6.0M) | (10.4M) | (6.8M) | (17.1M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (16.2M) | (6.0M) | (10.4M) | (7.1M) | (17.1M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.02) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.02) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.02 | HK$0.00 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.02 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 952.0M | 952.6M | 952.6M | 952.6M | 952.6M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 952.0M | 952.6M | 952.6M | 952.6M | 952.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 4.0M | (474.0K) | (2.2M) | 4.6M | (3.4M) |
| D&A | 5.4M | 1.4M | 4.1M | 5.1M | 6.9M |
| EBIT | (1.3M) | (1.9M) | (6.4M) | (493.0K) | (10.3M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026