03669.HK
China Yongda Automobiles Services Holdings Limited
HKSE · Consumer Cyclical · Auto - Dealerships · CN
HKD 0.83
−3.49%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 107.5B | 54.6B | 63.4B | 72.6B | 72.0B |
| Cost of Revenue | 98.6B | 50.3B | 58.1B | 67.6B | 65.6B |
| Gross Profit | 8.9B | 4.3B | 5.3B | 5.0B | 6.4B |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 9.1B | 4.7B | 4.9B | 5.9B | 5.6B |
| General & Admin Expense | 2.1B | 1.4B | 1.5B | 1.8B | 1.8B |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 5.1B | 3.3B | 3.4B | 4.0B | 3.8B |
| Other Expenses | 122.2M | 83.3M | (21.3M) | (1.9B) | (1.5B) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 9.2B | 4.8B | 4.9B | 4.0B | 4.1B |
| Cost and Expenses | 107.8B | 55.1B | 63.0B | 71.6B | 69.7B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (259.0M) | (487.7M) | 405.8M | 961.5M | 2.3B |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 79.5M | 41.5M | 44.5M | 37.2M | 35.6M |
| Interest Expense | 438.3M | 227.9M | 297.6M | 327.2M | 319.6M |
| Net Interest Income | (409.8M) | (186.4M) | (253.1M) | (290.0M) | (285.0M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (5.0B) | (4.9B) | (197.3M) | (221.2M) | (231.2M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 23.2M | — | 29.7M | (106.0M) | (31.7M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (5.3B) | (5.4B) | 208.6M | 740.3M | 2.1B |
| Income Tax Expense | 9.8M | 24.1M | 43.2M | 154.6M | 601.4M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (5.0B) | (5.1B) | 200.8M | 572.6M | 1.4B |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (5.3B) | (5.4B) | 165.4M | 585.8M | 1.5B |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (5.0B) | (5.1B) | 200.8M | 572.6M | 1.4B |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$2.66) | (HK$2.72) | HK$0.11 | HK$0.29 | HK$0.72 |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$2.65) | (HK$2.72) | HK$0.11 | HK$0.29 | HK$0.72 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$58.11 | HK$29.28 | HK$33.22 | HK$37.34 | HK$36.62 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.9B | 1.9B | 1.9B | 1.9B | 2.0B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.9B | 1.9B | 1.9B | 1.9B | 2.0B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 1.3B | 226.5M | 1.3B | 2.3B | 3.2B |
| D&A | 1.6B | 714.2M | 876.5M | 1.3B | 878.7M |
| EBIT | (282.2M) | (475.1M) | 376.1M | 1.1B | 2.3B |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026