03309.HK
C-MER Medical Holdings Limited
HKSE · Healthcare · Medical - Care Facilities · HK
HKD 0.88
+1.16%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 4.0B | 1.9B | 1.9B | 1.9B | 1.7B |
| Cost of Revenue | 2.7B | 1.3B | 1.4B | 1.3B | 1.4B |
| Gross Profit | 1.2B | 603.7M | 527.6M | 619.0M | 365.3M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 964.0M | 472.0M | 476.0M | 502.7M | 472.1M |
| General & Admin Expense | 513.6M | 330.4M | 342.6M | 354.9M | 345.3M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 213.7M | 141.0M | 133.4M | 147.8M | 126.8M |
| Other Expenses | 155.4M | (35.8M) | 117.8M | (3.1M) | 12.1M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 1.1B | 436.2M | 593.8M | 499.6M | 484.2M |
| Cost and Expenses | 3.8B | 1.8B | 2.0B | 1.8B | 1.8B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 115.3M | 167.5M | (66.2M) | 119.3M | (36.5M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 24.1M | 13.0M | 14.6M | 19.9M | 7.1M |
| Interest Expense | 45.5M | 24.3M | 23.7M | 18.1M | 19.7M |
| Net Interest Income | (21.3M) | (11.4M) | (9.1M) | 1.8M | (12.5M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (23.5M) | (12.0M) | (10.1M) | 4.9M | 25.3M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (173.0M) | 24.9M | (195.8M) | (5.2M) | 4.9M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 91.9M | 155.5M | (76.2M) | 124.3M | (11.2M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 80.6M | 44.3M | 32.1M | 37.9M | 35.0M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (15.5M) | 100.4M | (135.2M) | 62.0M | (21.9M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 11.2M | 111.2M | (108.3M) | 86.3M | (46.2M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (15.5M) | 100.4M | (135.2M) | 62.0M | (21.9M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.00) | HK$0.08 | (HK$0.11) | HK$0.05 | (HK$0.02) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.00) | HK$0.08 | (HK$0.11) | HK$0.05 | (HK$0.02) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$3.33 | HK$1.61 | HK$1.55 | HK$1.53 | HK$1.40 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.3B | 1.2B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.3B | 1.2B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 505.3M | 206.5M | 209.2M | 363.4M | 194.3M |
| D&A | 216.9M | 63.9M | 79.5M | 221.0M | 223.7M |
| EBIT | 288.4M | 142.6M | 129.7M | 142.4M | (29.4M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026