02728.HK
Jintai Energy Holdings Limited
HKSE · Energy · Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing · CN
HKD 0.02
+5.88%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.8B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 150.3M | 11.0B |
| Cost of Revenue | 2.8B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 122.4M | 10.6B |
| Gross Profit | 40.1M | 20.0M | 24.4M | 27.9M | 428.8M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 64.2M | 30.6M | 34.2M | 40.2M | 268.0M |
| General & Admin Expense | 54.1M | 26.0M | 27.9M | 31.4M | 92.1M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 9.9M | 4.5M | 6.3M | 8.8M | 175.9M |
| Other Expenses | (13.5M) | (1.0M) | (24.8M) | 17.0M | (636.0K) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 50.7M | 29.6M | 9.4M | 57.2M | 267.3M |
| Cost and Expenses | 563.0M | (1.3B) | 1.3B | 179.6M | 10.8B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (10.6M) | (10.7M) | 14.9M | (29.3M) | 161.5M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 2.2M | 533.0K | 1.5M | 1.4M | 241.0K |
| Interest Expense | 22.8M | 11.0M | 14.2M | 13.3M | 24.7M |
| Net Interest Income | (20.6M) | (10.5M) | (12.7M) | (11.9M) | (24.5M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 1.5M | (9.5M) | (12.7M) | (11.9M) | (24.5M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 4.9M | (1.5M) | 12.0M | (1.4M) | (241.0K) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (9.1M) | (20.2M) | 2.3M | (41.2M) | 137.0M |
| Income Tax Expense | 3.0M | 1.7M | 1.2M | (462.0K) | 62.9M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (9.1M) | (22.6M) | (24.3M) | (31.9M) | 94.3M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (12.0M) | (21.9M) | 1.0M | (40.8M) | 74.1M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (9.1M) | (22.6M) | (24.3M) | (31.9M) | 94.3M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.00) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.01) | HK$0.02 |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.00) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.01) | HK$0.02 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.64 | HK$0.29 | HK$0.29 | HK$0.03 | HK$2.47 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 4.5B | 4.5B | 4.5B | 4.5B | 4.5B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 4.5B | 4.5B | 4.5B | 4.5B | 4.5B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 14.3M | (7.1M) | 5.6M | (25.5M) | 170.5M |
| D&A | 2.8M | 2.0M | 2.7M | 2.4M | 8.8M |
| EBIT | 11.5M | (9.1M) | 2.9M | (27.9M) | 161.7M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2025