02696.HK
Shanghai Henlius Biotech, Inc.
HKSE · Healthcare · Biotechnology · CN
HKD 70.10
+1.52%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 7.4B | 6.7B | 5.7B | 5.4B | 3.2B |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.9B | 1.7B | 1.5B | 1.5B | 844.6M |
| Gross Profit | 5.6B | 5.0B | 4.2B | 3.9B | 2.4B |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 1.8B | 1.5B | 1.0B | 1.1B | 1.4B |
| SG&A Expense | 2.9B | 2.7B | 2.3B | 2.1B | 1.4B |
| General & Admin Expense | 505.5M | 443.1M | 370.8M | 383.8M | 354.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 2.4B | 2.2B | 1.9B | 1.8B | 1.0B |
| Other Expenses | — | — | (77.8M) | 30.3M | 200.8M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 4.7B | 4.2B | 3.2B | 3.3B | 3.0B |
| Cost and Expenses | 6.5B | 5.8B | 4.8B | 4.8B | 3.8B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 896.5M | 817.1M | 939.1M | 631.7M | (628.5M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | 18.3M | 21.7M | 8.1M | 3.6M |
| Interest Expense | — | 99.8M | 122.9M | 110.5M | 105.7M |
| Net Interest Income | (85.0M) | (81.5M) | (101.2M) | (102.4M) | (102.1M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 19.3M | (5.4M) | (93.2M) | (62.1M) | (65.4M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | 72.6M | 41.7M | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 915.8M | 811.7M | 845.9M | 569.6M | (693.9M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 48.9M | (14.9M) | 25.4M | 23.6M | 1.4M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 867.4M | 805.6M | 820.5M | 546.0M | (695.3M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 867.4M | 805.6M | 820.5M | 546.0M | (695.3M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 867.4M | 805.6M | 820.5M | 546.0M | (695.3M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$1.59 | HK$1.47 | HK$1.51 | HK$1.00 | (HK$1.28) |
| Diluted EPS | HK$1.57 | HK$1.47 | HK$1.51 | HK$1.00 | (HK$1.28) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$13.65 | HK$12.21 | HK$10.53 | HK$9.93 | HK$5.93 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 544.9M | 545.9M | 543.5M | 543.4M | 542.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 547.6M | 545.9M | 543.5M | 543.4M | 542.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.1B | 911.3M | (310.6M) |
| D&A | 335.1M | 346.0M | 279.6M | 279.6M | 277.6M |
| EBIT | 889.0M | 817.1M | 866.5M | 631.7M | (588.2M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026