02660.HK
Zengame Technology Holding Limited
HKSE · Technology · Electronic Gaming & Multimedia · CN
HKD 2.31
+0.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 3.1B | 1.5B | 1.7B | 2.1B | 1.8B |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.4B | 760.1M | 739.1M | 828.0M | 629.5M |
| Gross Profit | 1.6B | 785.5M | 918.6M | 1.2B | 1.1B |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 248.3M | 132.9M | 126.6M | 140.5M | 125.7M |
| SG&A Expense | 597.1M | 267.9M | 250.0M | 270.4M | 294.2M |
| General & Admin Expense | 144.6M | 98.8M | 102.0M | 103.6M | 88.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 275.8M | 169.2M | 148.0M | 166.7M | 206.3M |
| Other Expenses | 2.0M | — | (1.1M) | (16.8M) | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 847.3M | 400.8M | 375.4M | 394.0M | 419.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 2.3B | 1.2B | 1.1B | 1.2B | 1.0B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 783.8M | 384.7M | 543.2M | 837.3M | 718.1M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | 63.4M | 80.5M | 62.0M | 20.9M |
| Interest Expense | 2.0M | 1.0M | 787.0K | 637.0K | 698.0K |
| Net Interest Income | 78.4M | 62.4M | 79.7M | 61.3M | 20.2M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 115.2M | 61.3M | 68.9M | 45.7M | 42.6M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 3.2M | 3.0M | 3.3M | (46.4M) | 1.7M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 899.0M | 446.0M | 612.1M | 883.0M | 760.6M |
| Income Tax Expense | 264.1M | 98.2M | 181.4M | 157.1M | 80.4M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 634.9M | 347.8M | 430.7M | 725.9M | 680.8M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 634.9M | 347.8M | 430.7M | 725.9M | 680.3M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 634.9M | 347.8M | 430.7M | 725.9M | 680.8M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.63 | HK$0.34 | HK$0.43 | HK$0.71 | HK$0.68 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.62 | HK$0.34 | HK$0.42 | HK$0.71 | HK$0.68 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$3.02 | HK$1.49 | HK$1.64 | HK$2.02 | HK$1.78 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B | 995.4M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B | 999.7M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 795.6M | 388.1M | 545.4M | 897.3M | 773.7M |
| D&A | 15.0M | 6.4M | 5.5M | 13.6M | 12.3M |
| EBIT | 780.6M | 381.7M | 539.9M | 883.7M | 761.3M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026