02489.HK
Persistence Resources Group Ltd
HKSE · Basic Materials · Gold · CN
HKD 0.85
−1.73%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 646.8M | 612.5M | 499.5M | 383.5M | 418.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | 285.2M | 289.7M | 245.7M | 200.2M | 234.7M |
| Gross Profit | 361.6M | 322.8M | 253.8M | 183.3M | 251.8M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 6.8M | 11.5M | 10.4M | 9.3M | 9.2M |
| SG&A Expense | 72.9M | 76.4M | 55.5M | 43.2M | 33.7M |
| General & Admin Expense | 12.4M | 76.4M | 55.5M | 43.2M | 33.7M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | — | (13.5M) | — | (153.0K) | (6.0M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 79.7M | 74.5M | 65.9M | 43.1M | 36.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 364.9M | 364.2M | 311.6M | 243.3M | 242.7M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 282.0M | 248.3M | 187.9M | 140.2M | 175.7M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | 8.8M | 13.1M | 4.5M | 2.2M |
| Interest Expense | 8.8M | 8.6M | 2.5M | 3.2M | 3.0M |
| Net Interest Income | (8.8M) | 193.8K | 10.6M | 1.3M | (712.0K) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (24.7M) | (11.8M) | 25.9M | 6.1M | 9.2M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 6.1M | — | (10.4M) | (9.3M) | (9.2M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 257.3M | 236.6M | 213.8M | 146.3M | 184.9M |
| Income Tax Expense | 106.6M | 96.0M | 67.2M | 51.3M | 63.9M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 119.6M | 107.8M | 104.8M | 65.0M | 83.2M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 150.7M | 140.6M | 146.6M | 94.9M | 121.0M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 119.6M | 107.8M | 104.8M | 65.0M | 83.2M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.05 | HK$0.05 | HK$0.05 | HK$0.04 | HK$0.04 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.05 | HK$0.05 | HK$0.05 | HK$0.04 | HK$0.04 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.27 | HK$0.29 | HK$0.25 | HK$0.25 | HK$0.21 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 2.4B | 2.1B | 2.0B | 1.5B | 2.0B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 2.4B | 2.1B | 2.0B | 1.5B | 2.0B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 350.3M | 323.1M | 248.0M | 196.9M | 222.8M |
| D&A | 74.5M | 74.7M | 49.7M | 47.5M | 37.9M |
| EBIT | 275.9M | 248.3M | 198.3M | 149.4M | 184.9M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026