02459.HK
Sanergy Group Limited
HKSE · Basic Materials · Steel · HK
HKD 0.70
−5.44%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 96.9M | 52.0M | 57.0M | 72.3M | 115.5M |
| Cost of Revenue | 100.3M | 48.1M | 74.2M | 71.5M | 89.5M |
| Gross Profit | (3.4M) | 3.9M | (17.3M) | 841.0K | 26.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 31.5M | 14.8M | 17.8M | 14.9M | 13.3M |
| General & Admin Expense | 12.6M | 12.5M | 14.8M | 12.1M | 1.2M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 2.6M | 2.3M | 3.1M | 2.8M | 2.9M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | 73.0K | — | (1.2M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 31.5M | 14.8M | 17.9M | 14.9M | 12.1M |
| Cost and Expenses | 131.8M | 62.9M | 92.1M | 86.3M | 101.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (34.9M) | (11.0M) | (35.2M) | (14.0M) | 14.0M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 2.4M | 180.3K | 306.0K | 390.0K | 25.0K |
| Interest Expense | 4.9M | 2.8M | 2.8M | 3.3M | 2.3M |
| Net Interest Income | (4.8M) | (2.7M) | (2.5M) | (2.9M) | (2.3M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (23.8M) | (14.5M) | (7.6M) | (8.3M) | (4.8M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (58.7M) | (25.4M) | (42.7M) | (22.3M) | 9.2M |
| Income Tax Expense | 971.1K | 129.2K | (1.8M) | (6.8M) | 1.7M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (59.7M) | (25.6M) | (41.0M) | (15.5M) | 7.5M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (59.7M) | (25.6M) | (41.0M) | (15.5M) | 7.5M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (59.7M) | (25.6M) | (41.0M) | (15.5M) | 7.5M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.46) | (HK$0.18) | (HK$0.40) | (HK$0.16) | HK$0.08 |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.46) | (HK$0.18) | (HK$0.40) | (HK$0.16) | HK$0.08 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.52 | HK$0.36 | HK$0.55 | HK$0.73 | HK$1.16 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 186.7M | 144.1M | 103.2M | 99.2M | 100.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 186.7M | 144.1M | 103.2M | 99.2M | 100.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (25.5M) | (6.0M) | (30.9M) | (9.8M) | 17.8M |
| D&A | 9.4M | 5.0M | 4.2M | 4.2M | 3.8M |
| EBIT | (34.9M) | (11.0M) | (35.2M) | (14.0M) | 14.0M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026