02372.HK
WEIli Holdings Limited
HKSE · Consumer Defensive · Tobacco · CN
HKD 0.93
−9.71%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 225.7M | 106.0M | 112.0M | 190.9M | 289.0M |
| Cost of Revenue | 214.0M | 94.6M | 108.7M | 173.3M | 228.5M |
| Gross Profit | 11.7M | 11.5M | 3.3M | 17.6M | 60.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 12.5M | 4.7M | — | — | 12.1M |
| SG&A Expense | 24.2M | 14.1M | 18.6M | 25.9M | 39.1M |
| General & Admin Expense | 21.2M | 8.4M | 13.4M | 17.7M | 30.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 11.0M | 5.8M | 5.2M | 8.2M | 9.1M |
| Other Expenses | (6.2M) | 3.4M | (3.3M) | (3.4M) | (18.8M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 30.5M | 22.2M | 15.3M | 22.5M | 32.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 244.5M | 116.8M | 124.0M | 195.9M | 260.9M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (18.8M) | (10.7M) | (12.0M) | (4.9M) | 28.1M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 1.0M | 678.0K | 891.0K | 1.6M | 1.2M |
| Interest Expense | — | 24.4K | 553.0K | 574.0K | 223.0K |
| Net Interest Income | 1.0M | 653.6K | 338.0K | 1.0M | 1.2M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (8.0M) | 6.7M | 338.0K | 1.0M | 938.0K |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 292.0K | (5.8M) | (891.0K) | (1.6M) | 661.0K |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (26.8M) | (4.0M) | (11.7M) | (3.9M) | 29.0M |
| Income Tax Expense | 1.5M | 88.0K | (2.2M) | (1.3M) | 4.0M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (25.5M) | (4.1M) | (9.5M) | (2.6M) | 25.0M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (28.3M) | (4.1M) | (9.5M) | (2.6M) | 25.0M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (25.5M) | (4.1M) | (9.5M) | (2.6M) | 25.0M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.03) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.00) | HK$0.04 |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.03) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.00) | HK$0.04 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.28 | HK$0.13 | HK$0.14 | HK$0.24 | HK$0.41 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 800.0M | 800.0M | 800.0M | 800.0M | 700.8M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 800.0M | 800.0M | 800.0M | 800.0M | 700.8M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (5.1M) | (1.9M) | (8.0M) | (227.0K) | 30.6M |
| D&A | 8.1M | 3.0M | 3.1M | 3.1M | 3.3M |
| EBIT | (13.6M) | (4.9M) | (11.2M) | (3.3M) | 27.4M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026