02285.HK
Chervon Holdings Limited
HKSE · Industrials · Industrial - Machinery · CN
HKD 20.20
+0.90%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 3.6B | 1.6B | 1.8B | 1.4B | 2.0B |
| Cost of Revenue | 2.3B | 1.1B | 1.2B | 987.5M | 1.4B |
| Gross Profit | 1.3B | 535.9M | 615.7M | 386.7M | 604.2M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 178.4M | 85.8M | 83.4M | 70.6M | 65.8M |
| SG&A Expense | 802.0M | 364.2M | 367.0M | 340.7M | 303.9M |
| General & Admin Expense | 225.9M | 105.4M | 104.8M | 96.8M | 89.8M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 576.6M | 258.8M | 262.3M | 244.0M | 214.1M |
| Other Expenses | (21.3M) | (36.3M) | 9.9M | 2.5M | 45.2M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 959.1M | 413.7M | 460.3M | 413.9M | 414.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 3.3B | 1.5B | 1.6B | 1.4B | 1.8B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 327.0M | 122.2M | 155.4M | (27.2M) | 189.2M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 6.1M | 6.5M | 7.0M | — | — |
| Interest Expense | 13.0M | 8.7M | 11.0M | 9.4M | 13.2M |
| Net Interest Income | (6.9M) | (2.2M) | (4.0M) | (25.7M) | (173.8M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (19.2M) | (7.1M) | (22.6M) | (21.6M) | (27.8M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (11.3M) | 29.3M | 11.6M | 3.9M | (29.3M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 307.9M | 115.1M | 132.8M | (48.8M) | 161.5M |
| Income Tax Expense | 54.0M | 17.4M | 20.1M | (11.7M) | 22.1M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 254.6M | 97.6M | 112.5M | (37.1M) | 139.4M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 254.9M | 97.7M | 112.7M | (37.1M) | 139.3M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 254.6M | 97.6M | 112.5M | (37.1M) | 139.4M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.50 | HK$0.19 | HK$0.22 | (HK$0.07) | HK$0.28 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.50 | HK$0.19 | HK$0.22 | (HK$0.07) | HK$0.28 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$7.14 | HK$3.20 | HK$3.47 | HK$2.69 | HK$4.07 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 505.8M | 508.8M | 510.5M | 510.0M | 489.5M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 505.8M | 508.8M | 510.5M | 510.0M | 489.5M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 448.6M | 136.3M | 199.7M | (2.6M) | 244.5M |
| D&A | 110.3M | 43.4M | 56.0M | 28.6M | 25.9M |
| EBIT | 338.3M | 92.9M | 143.7M | (31.1M) | 218.5M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026